Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
you RUN the place
100 Princess Ave, Toronto, Ontario, M2N 3R7, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (6 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (7 articles)
2012 - (6 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
6
All
6
2010 Results - TDSSAA XC Championships
Oct 29th 2010, 8:58pm
2010 Results - TDSSAA North Region XC Championships
Oct 20th 2010, 1:32am
2010 Results - Colts Classic XC
Oct 2nd 2010, 3:40am
2010 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championship
Jun 8th 2010, 8:07pm
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
2010 Results - TDSSAA Toronto North Region Track Championships
May 13th 2010, 2:19am
Search
2010 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 19th 2010, 8:52pm
Comments
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 19, 2010 to May 20, 2010
Etobicoke, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Archbishop Romero - Toronto
Bayview Glen
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Bishop Allen Academy
Bishop Marrocco-Thomas Merton
Bishop Strachan
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bloor
Branksome Hall
Brebeuf College
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Commerce Collegiate
Central Technical
Chaminade College
Country Day
Crescent
Crestwood Preparatory College
CW Jefferys
Danforth
Dante Alighieri
David & Mary Thompson
De La Salle College
Don Bosco
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Emery
Etienne Brule
Etobicoke CI
Etobicoke School of the Arts
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
Greenwood College
Harbord
Havergal
Hillfield Strathallan
Holy Trinity - Richmond Hill
Humberside
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Kipling
Lakefield College - Lakefield
Lakeshore CI - Toronto
Lawrence Park
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto Abbey
Madonna
Malvern
Maplewood - West Hill
Marc Garneau - Toronto
Martingrove
Mary Ward
Michael Power-St Joseph’s
Monarch Park
Monsignor Percy Johnson
Neil McNeil
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
North Albion
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Oakwood
Parkdale
Pickering College - Newmarket
Pope John Paul II - Scarborough
RH King Academy
Richview CI
Ridley College
Riverdale
Rosedale Heights Sch. of the Arts
Royal St. George's
Runnymede
SATEC
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
Silverthorn
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's College
St Andrew's Junior
St Basil - SS Marie
St Clement's - Toronto
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Joseph's Morrow Park - Willowdale
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Patrick - Toronto
St Thomas of Villanova - King City
Stephen Leacock C I
The York
Thistletown
Toronto French
Trafalgar Castle
Trinity College
University of Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Vaughan Road Academy
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
West Humber
West Toronto
Western Technical-Commeral
Weston
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Woburn
York Memorial
York Mills
Zion Heights
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajayi, Steven
Neil McNeil
10.82w
+2.6
1
2
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
11.07w
+2.6
1
3
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
11.13w
+2.6
1
4
Lynch, Akeel
St Michael's - T
11.34w
+2.6
1
5
Dalmage, Shayne
Weston
11.35w
+2.6
1
6
Chin, Matthew
Francis Liberman
11.53w
+2.6
1
7
Sylvester, James
Eastern Commerce
11.61w
+2.6
1
8
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
11.68w
+2.6
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajayi, Steven
Neil McNeil
11.08
nwi
1
2
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
11.17
nwi
3
3
Dalmage, Shayne
Weston
11.30
nwi
2
4
Lynch, Akeel
St Michael's - T
11.34
nwi
2
5
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
11.40
nwi
3
7
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
11.62
nwi
2
8
Sylvester, James
Eastern Commerce
11.62
nwi
3
6
Chin, Matthew
Francis Liberman
11.63
nwi
1
9
Adeboboye, Adam
Northern - Toron
11.67
nwi
2
10
Simeon, Jason
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.70
nwi
3
11
Mahamud, Jamil
East York
11.74
nwi
1
12
Maldonado-Hambur, Yannic
Crestwood Prepar
11.79
nwi
2
13
Pinto, Nathaniel
Weston
11.79
nwi
3
14
McKay, Brendan
De La Salle Coll
11.80
nwi
3
15
Toneguzzo, Adam
St Thomas of Vil
11.93
nwi
2
16
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
11.98
nwi
1
17
Bowen, Viyaj
Silverthorn
12.05
nwi
1
18
Adewusi, Ademola
Westview Centenn
12.05
nwi
3
19
Fang, Billy
Sir John A MacDo
12.13
nwi
2
20
MacDonald, Peter
Northern - Toron
12.25
nwi
1
21
Estick, Devante
Emery
12.33
nwi
3
22
Brathwaite, Davien
CW Jefferys
12.55
nwi
1
23
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
12.62
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
10.75w
+3.8
1
2
Boateng, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
11.11w
+3.8
1
3
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
11.11w
+3.8
1
4
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.34w
+3.8
1
5
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.34w
+3.8
1
6
Spencer, Duvontae
Vaughan Road Aca
11.36w
+3.8
1
7
Lewis, Javaun Beckles
Vaughan Road Aca
11.67w
+3.8
1
8
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.76w
+3.8
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
11.02
nwi
1
2
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
11.27
nwi
2
4
Boateng, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
11.46
nwi
2
5
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
11.46
nwi
1
3
Spencer, Duvontae
Vaughan Road Aca
11.52
nwi
3
7
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.59
nwi
2
8
Lewis, Javaun Beckles
Vaughan Road Aca
11.76
nwi
1
9
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
11.76
nwi
1
6
Croal, Quincy
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.81
nwi
3
10
Giovannone, Julian
St Thomas of Vil
11.82
nwi
3
11
Shave, Brandon
Lawrence Park
11.88
nwi
1
12
Adrinkah, Lenox
St Michael's - T
11.91
nwi
2
13
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
11.91
nwi
1
14
Silva, Bradley Da
Bloor
11.98
nwi
3
15
McEwen, Kevin
Newtonbrook
12.08
nwi
1
16
Evans, Aaron
Central Commerce
12.12
nwi
3
17
Makindipe, Dele
East York
12.14
nwi
2
18
Ola-Adigun, Lanre
Father Henry Car
12.17
nwi
2
19
Diodati, Andre
Richview CI
12.24
nwi
1
20
Su, Danny
Victoria Park
12.26
nwi
2
21
Welch, Ricardo
Runnymede
12.73
nwi
3
22
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
12.86
nwi
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
10.38w
+2.1
1
2
Fearon, Kemar
Downsview
10.79w
+2.1
1
3
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
10.81w
+2.1
1
4
Isssajenko, Dimitri
Western Technica
10.83w
+2.1
1
5
Frempong, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10.87w
+2.1
1
6
Egi, William
St Andrew's Coll
10.93w
+2.1
1
7
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
11.07w
+2.1
1
8
Borland, Jermal
Central Technica
11.18w
+2.1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
10.45
nwi
1
4
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
10.70
nwi
1
2
Isssajenko, Dimitri
Western Technica
10.90
nwi
2
5
Egi, William
St Andrew's Coll
10.94
nwi
2
7
Fearon, Kemar
Downsview
10.96
nwi
1
8
Frempong, Caleef
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10.96
nwi
2
3
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
10.97
nwi
3
9
Nash, Jovaughn
Downsview
11.03
nwi
1
10
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.04
nwi
2
11
Smith, Tevaun
Chaminade Colleg
11.06
nwi
1
6
Borland, Jermal
Central Technica
11.10
nwi
3
12
Abbieu, Johnathan
East York
11.31
nwi
3
13
Kaba, Sekou
Martingrove
11.34
nwi
3
14
He, Jam
Kipling
11.41
nwi
2
15
Patriquin, Josh
East York
11.44
nwi
3
16
Alexander, Casey
Weston
11.46
nwi
1
17
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
11.48
nwi
3
18
Tsang, Edgar
St Thomas of Vil
11.48
nwi
1
19
Daniel, George
St Thomas of Vil
11.69
nwi
2
20
Kelly, Jason
De La Salle Coll
11.79
nwi
3
21
Mentore, Selwayne
Kipling
11.88
nwi
2
22
Ehioghae, Mark
Father Henry Car
11.90
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajayi, Steven
Neil McNeil
22.17
-2.0
1
2
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
23.01
-2.0
1
3
Franklin, Rayshaun
Stephen Leacock
23.02
-2.0
1
4
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
23.12
-2.0
1
5
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
23.41
-2.0
1
6
Dalmage, Shayne
Weston
23.52
-2.0
1
7
Loparco, Matthew
St Michael's - T
23.68
-2.0
1
8
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
23.74
-2.0
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
22.69
nwi
1
2
Franklin, Rayshaun
Stephen Leacock
22.84
nwi
2
4
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
22.98
nwi
1
7
Loparco, Matthew
St Michael's - T
23.22
nwi
1
3
Miller, Kwame
Birchmount Park
23.26
nwi
3
5
Ajayi, Steven
Neil McNeil
23.36
nwi
3
8
McGarvey, Julian
Michael Power-St
23.41
nwi
3
6
Dalmage, Shayne
Weston
23.45
nwi
2
9
Bottero, Philip
Michael Power-St
23.52
nwi
3
10
McKay, Brendan
De La Salle Coll
23.77
nwi
1
11
Pinto, Nathaniel
Weston
24.01
nwi
2
12
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
24.19
nwi
3
13
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
24.23
nwi
1
14
Douglas, Devante
Weston
24.34
nwi
1
15
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
24.38
nwi
1
16
Maldonado-Hambur, Yannic
Crestwood Prepar
24.38
nwi
2
17
Adeboboye, Adam
Northern - Toron
24.51
nwi
3
18
MacDonald, Peter
Northern - Toron
24.52
nwi
1
19
Ciccarelli, Dylan
Malvern
24.59
nwi
2
20
Dujic, Filip
Northern - Toron
24.97
nwi
2
21
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
25.07
nwi
3
--
Lynch, Akeel
St Michael's - T
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
22.45
-2.7
1
2
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
23.16
-2.7
1
3
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.66
-2.7
1
4
Boateng, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
23.77
-2.7
1
5
Spencer, Duvontae
Vaughan Road Aca
24.01
-2.7
1
6
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
24.02
-2.7
1
7
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
24.11
-2.7
1
8
Silva, Bradley Da
Bloor
25.13
-2.7
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
22.35
nwi
3
2
Constantine, Terrence
Emery
23.30
nwi
1
3
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
23.40
nwi
2
4
Collis, Xavier
Father Henry Car
23.54
nwi
1
5
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
23.71
nwi
2
6
Boateng, Matthew
Upper Canada Col
23.75
nwi
3
7
Spencer, Duvontae
Vaughan Road Aca
23.84
nwi
1
8
Silva, Bradley Da
Bloor
24.14
nwi
3
9
Palarajah, Arjun
Blessed Mother T
24.18
nwi
3
10
Simpson, Joshua
Don Valley Jr HS
24.31
nwi
3
11
Giovannone, Julian
St Thomas of Vil
24.37
nwi
3
12
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
24.40
nwi
2
13
Adrinkah, Lenox
St Michael's - T
24.52
nwi
1
14
Burnette, Jamar
Parkdale
24.76
nwi
2
15
Hegel, Alex
Birchmount Park
24.86
nwi
3
16
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
24.91
nwi
1
17
Jemil, Amir
East York
25.37
nwi
1
18
Rerri, Efe
Hillfield Strath
25.50
nwi
1
19
Welch, Ricardo
Runnymede
26.08
nwi
3
20
Parsons, Nick
Silverthorn
26.43
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
21.36
-2.5
1
2
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
21.78
-2.5
1
3
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.47
-2.5
1
4
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
22.82
-2.5
1
5
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
22.84
-2.5
1
6
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
22.95
-2.5
1
7
Smith, Tevaun
Chaminade Colleg
23.12
-2.5
1
8
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
23.43
-2.5
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Aaron
Birchmount Park
21.60
nwi
3
2
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
22.12
nwi
1
4
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
22.40
nwi
3
5
Sutherland, Owen
Sir Wilfrid Laur
22.44
nwi
1
3
Addo, Bryan
Father Henry Car
22.51
nwi
2
6
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
22.59
nwi
2
7
Scoburgh, Ryan
Victoria Park
22.60
nwi
3
8
Smith, Tevaun
Chaminade Colleg
22.73
nwi
2
9
Egi, William
St Andrew's Coll
22.78
nwi
1
10
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
22.88
nwi
2
11
Isssajenko, Dimitri
Western Technica
22.91
nwi
2
12
Fearon, Kemar
Downsview
23.05
nwi
1
13
Leone, Anthony
Dante Alighieri
23.30
nwi
3
14
Nash, Jovaughn
Downsview
23.43
nwi
1
15
Kaba, Sekou
Martingrove
23.43
nwi
2
16
Tsang, Edgar
St Thomas of Vil
23.48
nwi
2
17
He, Jam
Kipling
23.51
nwi
2
18
Abbieu, Johnathan
East York
23.54
nwi
1
19
Kladnik, Oliver
Etobicoke CI
23.80
nwi
3
20
Kelly, Jason
De La Salle Coll
24.15
nwi
1
21
Patriquin, Josh
East York
25.00
nwi
3
21
Alexander, Casey
Weston
25.00
nwi
3
21
Goodfellow, Nathan
East York
25.00
nwi
3
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Rayshaun
Stephen Leacock
51.67
1
2
Dimock, Dylan
Father John Redm
51.70
1
3
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
53.00
1
4
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
53.31
1
5
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
53.60
1
6
McLeish, Tevin
James Cardinal M
53.84
1
7
Weathers, Isiah
Father John Redm
55.76
1
8
Mohammed, Mohammed
Silverthorn
58.13
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Dimock, Dylan
Father John Redm
51.62
2
2
Cobbold, Evander
Mary Ward
52.31
1
4
Samuels, Dominic
Birchmount Park
52.40
2
3
Franklin, Rayshaun
Stephen Leacock
53.22
3
5
Mohammed, Mohammed
Silverthorn
53.34
1
7
McLeish, Tevin
James Cardinal M
53.88
1
6
Weathers, Isiah
Father John Redm
54.01
3
8
Svensson, Matthew
SATEC
54.33
3
9
Dobell, Reid
Country Day
54.60
2
10
Douglas, Devante
Weston
54.84
2
11
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
54.93
1
12
MacDonald, Peter
Northern - Toron
55.05
2
13
Mulalu, Meisha
St Michael's - T
55.49
2
14
Adeboboye, Adam
Northern - Toron
56.61
3
15
Dujic, Filip
Northern - Toron
56.89
1
16
Tremayne, James
Royal St. George
57.47
3
17
Lamptey, Lester
Malvern
57.96
1
18
Wojnas, Jacob
Vaughan Road Aca
58.25
3
19
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
58.27
3
20
Adu-Poku, Nana
Westview Centenn
1:00.31
2
21
Estick, Devante
Emery
1:01.05
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
52.47
1
2
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
54.55
1
3
Broderick, Gabriel
Cardinal Newman
55.74
1
4
Silva, Bradley Da
Bloor
56.28
1
5
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
56.87
1
6
Brazier, Deshawn
Newtonbrook
57.75
1
7
Simpson, Joshua
Don Valley Jr HS
57.99
1
8
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
59.32
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Azonwanna-Ford, Andre
James Cardinal M
52.23
3
2
Broderick, Gabriel
Cardinal Newman
53.39
2
3
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
53.40
1
4
Nash, Sonjoe
Downsview
53.50
1
5
Collins, Marcus
Birchmount Park
54.85
2
6
Brazier, Deshawn
Newtonbrook
55.11
3
7
Simpson, Joshua
Don Valley Jr HS
55.18
1
8
Silva, Bradley Da
Bloor
55.80
2
9
Casvgay, Johnny
Father Henry Car
56.14
3
10
Beckerman, Sam
North Toronto
56.21
2
11
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
56.58
1
12
Thompson, Wyatt
St Michael's - T
56.79
2
13
Vasilyev, Danill
Martingrove
57.80
3
14
Cunningham, Ross
St John's Kilmar
57.99
1
15
Nash, Stephan
West Humber
58.32
2
16
Losberg, Stefan
Crescent
58.34
3
17
Corolis, Matt
Crescent
58.50
1
18
Small, Orlando
Zion Heights
58.95
3
19
Parsons, Nick
Silverthorn
59.04
2
20
Thomas, Sascha
Eastern Commerce
1:02.17
1
21
Brown, Ryan
Lester B Pearson
1:02.66
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
49.63
1
2
Drozdowsky, Daniel
Michael Power-St
50.28
1
3
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
50.60
1
4
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
50.75
1
5
Montinat, Birko
Neil McNeil
51.30
1
6
Muldoon, Matthew
Humberside
51.78
1
7
Azenhas, Peter
Michael Power-St
51.88
1
8
Samuels, T.J.
Birchmount Park
53.72
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon
Bendale
49.89
3
4
Juha, Thomas
Michael Power-St
50.20
3
7
Montinat, Birko
Neil McNeil
50.36
3
2
Samuels, T.J.
Birchmount Park
50.69
1
5
Muldoon, Matthew
Humberside
50.77
1
3
Drozdowsky, Daniel
Michael Power-St
51.02
2
8
Cameron, Hakeem
Birchmount Park
51.42
1
6
Azenhas, Peter
Michael Power-St
51.57
2
9
Shepherd, Sean
Westview Centenn
51.69
1
10
Tapley, Ryan
Silverthorn
52.36
1
11
Kerr, Clinton
West Hill - Toro
52.46
2
12
Blackford, Christopher
North Toronto
52.72
3
13
Kladnik, Oliver
Etobicoke CI
52.74
1
14
Toneguzzo, Dante
St Thomas of Vil
52.90
2
15
Everard, Gareth
Northern - Toron
52.97
3
16
Forde, Albert
Richview CI
53.23
2
17
Bailey, Ryan
St Thomas of Vil
53.83
2
18
Poy, Michael
Crescent
54.98
2
19
Aguirre, Luis
St Andrew's Coll
56.30
1
20
Kaba, Sekou
Martingrove
56.82
3
21
Ford, Everton
Nelson A Boylen
59.60
3
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francisco, Zach
Chaminade Colleg
2:04.16
1
2
Mohammed, Mohammed
Silverthorn
2:05.23
1
3
Bayley, Spencer
St Michael's - T
2:05.60
1
4
Tremayne, James
Royal St. George
2:06.99
1
5
Venis, Sam
Vaughan Road Aca
2:09.62
1
6
Ross, Conor
St Michael's - T
2:10.08
1
7
Prospero, Kevin
Bishop Marrocco-
2:11.41
1
8
Fronda, Dylan
William Lyon Mac
2:11.87
1
9
Kaye, Mark-Anthony
Lawrence Park
2:13.60
1
10
Cabal, Nicolas
Humberside
2:13.81
1
11
Shaw, D-Shaw
Stephen Leacock
2:14.25
1
12
Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi
York Mills
2:15.22
1
13
Leung, Kenny
Albert Campbell
2:16.15
1
14
Varela, Felipe
Brebeuf College
2:16.72
1
15
Popatia, Daylam
Upper Canada Col
2:18.15
1
16
Uy, Gabriel
Parkdale
2:18.15
1
17
Douglas, Jarel
Newtonbrook
2:18.28
1
18
Sumajit, Thomas
Brebeuf College
2:18.75
1
19
Stark, Daniel
Richview CI
2:22.76
1
20
Singh, Jasmeet
West Humber
2:26.13
1
21
Corrigan, Brandon
Cedarbrae CI
2:32.29
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
2:02.83
1
2
Favit, Shane
Richview CI
2:05.84
1
3
Dirienzo, Michael
Neil McNeil
2:06.23
1
4
Aljoe, Junior
Newtonbrook
2:07.10
1
5
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
2:08.77
1
6
Wilson, Derek
University of To
2:12.76
1
7
Badali, Thomas
St Michael's - T
2:13.42
1
8
Dziemianko, Leonard
Richview CI
2:14.43
1
9
Cattana, Joseph
St Michael's - T
2:15.19
1
10
Coman, Kevin
East York
2:17.25
1
11
May, Sebastien
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:17.71
1
12
Thompson, Wyatt
St Michael's - T
2:17.90
1
13
Pinnace, Jordan
Don Valley Jr HS
2:18.08
1
14
Chuckwu, Kelvin
Forest Hill - To
2:19.33
1
15
Hu, Nathaniel
St Andrew's Juni
2:22.45
1
16
Torres, Gabriel
Danforth
2:22.50
1
17
Brown, Ryan
Lester B Pearson
2:22.92
1
18
Nash, Stephan
West Humber
2:28.04
1
19
Hussein, Adam
Father John Redm
2:38.02
1
20
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
2:38.13
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seleshi, Merid
Birchmount Park
1:55.35
1
2
Costello, Andrew
Neil McNeil
1:56.45
1
3
Grieve, Kyle
Richview CI
1:56.47
1
4
Muldoon, Matthew
Humberside
1:56.81
1
5
Miller, Jordan
Francis Liberman
1:57.33
1
6
Masil-Mitro, Liam
Forest Hill - To
1:58.36
1
7
Everard, Gareth
Northern - Toron
1:58.54
1
8
Gordon, Andrew
Northern - Toron
1:58.81
1
9
Tapley, Ryan
Silverthorn
2:00.63
1
10
Badali, Matt
St Michael's - T
2:00.74
1
11
Typa, Steven
Michael Power-St
2:06.20
1
12
Azenhas, Peter
Michael Power-St
2:06.23
1
13
Kerr, Clinton
West Hill - Toro
2:06.42
1
14
Hummel, Nathan
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:09.84
1
15
Rizor, David
Trinity College
2:09.98
1
16
Liendo, Justin
Birchmount Park
2:10.00
1
17
Cordero-Romine, Nicholas
York Mills
2:10.48
1
18
Dobrin, Andrei
Don Mills
2:10.52
1
19
Harmantas, Alex
Crescent
2:15.05
1
20
Loro, Dominic
Weston
2:24.87
1
21
Beremad, Nourddine
Etobicoke CI
2:26.64
1
--
Golzari, Idean
York Mills
DQ
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheibelhut, Brent
Etobicoke CI
4:17.47
1
2
Bayley, Spencer
St Michael's - T
4:20.65
1
3
Francisco, Zach
Chaminade Colleg
4:22.33
1
4
Mohammed, Mohammed
Silverthorn
4:25.51
1
5
Perera-Satgunem, Joel
Neil McNeil
4:29.83
1
6
Mascetta, Dylan
Bishop Allen Aca
4:33.85
1
7
Hill, Scott
Humberside
4:37.08
1
8
Kaye, Mark-Anthony
Lawrence Park
4:38.19
1
9
Fronda, Dylan
William Lyon Mac
4:42.95
1
10
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
4:43.71
1
11
Gulko, Roman
Bishop Allen Aca
4:44.50
1
12
Ross, Conor
St Michael's - T
4:46.23
1
13
Groves, Kai
Malvern
4:47.35
1
14
Douglas, Jarel
Newtonbrook
4:48.28
1
15
Cooper, Ryan
Albert Campbell
4:49.40
1
16
Stark, Daniel
Richview CI
4:50.49
1
17
Clademenos, Matthew
De La Salle Coll
4:50.82
1
18
Sabery, Ramahn
Lester B Pearson
4:57.24
1
19
Davey, Cameron
Sir John A MacDo
4:57.94
1
20
Petrosiants, Artem
Northview Height
5:01.95
1
21
Giancola, Nicholas
North Toronto
5:04.35
1
22
Singh, Jasmeet
West Humber
5:05.48
1
23
Vadittelli, Josh
Sir John A MacDo
5:06.98
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Favit, Shane
Richview CI
4:15.90
1
2
Messina, Phillip
St Michael's - T
4:16.15
1
3
Rukaj, Rigers
St Andrew's Juni
4:22.95
1
4
Viveiros, Matthew
Michael Power-St
4:25.57
1
5
Dirienzo, Michael
Neil McNeil
4:32.28
1
6
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
4:33.64
1
7
Mannarino, Alec
Hillfield Strath
4:34.49
1
8
Matheson, Andrew
Bloor
4:39.33
1
9
Wilson, Derek
University of To
4:40.90
1
10
Dziemianko, Leonard
Richview CI
4:41.36
1
11
Black, Toms
Crescent
4:41.65
1
12
Cronkite, Austin
Martingrove
4:43.86
1
13
Hussein, Adam
Father John Redm
4:44.69
1
14
Mok, Kevin
Agincourt CI
4:47.38
1
15
Qiu, Bobby
Don Mills
4:50.05
1
16
Sobolev, Vania
William Lyon Mac
4:53.29
1
17
Nash, Ryan
Sir Oliver Mowat
4:56.48
1
18
Coman, Kevin
East York
4:59.94
1
19
Chan, Thomas
Earl Haig
5:07.82
1
20
Jinkinson, David
Etobicoke CI
5:15.60
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seleshi, Merid
Birchmount Park
4:03.68
1
2
Foster, Oliver
Malvern
4:04.07
1
3
Grieve, Kyle
Richview CI
4:04.15
1
4
Gordon, Andrew
Northern - Toron
4:04.85
1
5
Rooke, Kevin
Don Mills
4:08.20
1
6
Masil-Mitro, Liam
Forest Hill - To
4:13.33
1
7
Miller, Jordan
Francis Liberman
4:15.62
1
8
Hynes, Brendan
St Michael's - T
4:17.36
1
9
Costello, Andrew
Neil McNeil
4:20.20
1
10
Badali, Matt
St Michael's - T
4:25.60
1
11
Williamson, Christopher
Bayview Glen
4:26.89
1
12
Meiring, Brendan
Neil McNeil
4:27.35
1
13
Ntovkas, Nick
East York
4:28.54
1
14
Kizito, Ivan
North Albion
4:29.49
1
15
Ramirez, Ryan
Neil McNeil
4:30.30
1
16
Rizor, David
Trinity College
4:33.19
1
17
Provost, Mark
Birchmount Park
4:42.64
1
18
Raghanandan, Danny
Westview Centenn
4:50.11
1
19
Dobkin, Adam
Martingrove
4:51.00
1
20
MacIver, John
York Mills
4:51.31
1
21
El-Maadawi, Omar
Newtonbrook
5:36.85
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scheibelhut, Brent
Etobicoke CI
9:32.39
1
2
Mascetta, Dylan
Bishop Allen Aca
9:44.65
1
3
Perera-Satgunem, Joel
Neil McNeil
9:45.42
1
4
Bayley, Spencer
St Michael's - T
9:46.90
1
5
Hill, Scott
Humberside
9:52.45
1
6
Sumajit, Thomas
Brebeuf College
10:12.47
1
7
Chiglione, Gabriel
Rosedale Heights
10:13.60
1
8
Mpofu, Killian
Westview Centenn
10:20.58
1
9
Clademenos, Matthew
De La Salle Coll
10:27.48
1
10
Groves, Kai
Malvern
10:32.08
1
11
Gamboa, Fernando
Albert Campbell
10:44.74
1
12
Watson, Alex
Neil McNeil
11:15.71
1
13
Giancola, Nicholas
North Toronto
11:21.28
1
14
Sabery, Ramahn
Lester B Pearson
11:22.95
1
15
Vadittelli, Josh
Sir John A MacDo
11:41.48
1
16
Chan, Jacky
Albert Campbell
11:57.21
1
17
Ogaki, Todd
Martingrove
12:13.58
1
18
Reyes, Scott-Taylor
Martingrove
12:20.27
1
--
Carr, Tristan
Maplewood - West
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Messina, Phillip
St Michael's - T
9:11.63
1
2
Rukaj, Rigers
St Andrew's Juni
9:40.34
1
3
Mannarino, Alec
Hillfield Strath
9:42.82
1
4
Silva, Elijah
Brebeuf College
9:54.64
1
5
Hu, Nathaniel
St Andrew's Juni
9:56.73
1
6
Black, Toms
Crescent
10:04.08
1
7
Cronkite, Austin
Martingrove
10:15.83
1
8
Hussein, Adam
Father John Redm
10:23.64
1
9
Qiu, Bobby
Don Mills
10:24.10
1
10
Mok, Kevin
Agincourt CI
10:24.26
1
11
Gomes, Valarien
Father John Redm
10:30.24
1
12
Matheson, Andrew
Bloor
10:32.42
1
12
Gillies, Robbie
Birchmount Park
10:32.42
1
14
Heaps, Aaron
Malvern
10:33.54
1
15
Roper, Mitchell
Royal St. George
10:35.69
1
15
Emmanuel, Anston
Chaminade Colleg
10:35.69
1
17
Grondin, Kyle
Birchmount Park
10:41.41
1
18
McCoy, Nathan
Etobicoke School
10:59.40
1
19
Tu, Eugene
Riverdale
11:00.57
1
--
Nash, Ryan
Sir Oliver Mowat
NT
1
--
Ibrahim, Abdulkarim
Nelson A Boylen
NT
1
--
Jinkinson, David
Etobicoke CI
NT
1
--
Aspros, Chris
Martingrove
NT
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Oliver
Malvern
8:54.03
1
2
Rooke, Kevin
Don Mills
8:58.10
1
3
Hynes, Brendan
St Michael's - T
9:22.95
1
4
Ntovkas, Nick
East York
9:23.57
1
5
Meiring, Brendan
Neil McNeil
9:27.80
1
6
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
9:41.84
1
7
Ghaznawi, Imran
Stephen Leacock
9:44.88
1
8
Freibauer, Alex
St Michael's - T
9:53.10
1
9
Matteo, Peruzzi
Sir Oliver Mowat
9:57.53
1
10
Ramirez, Ryan
Neil McNeil
9:58.19
1
11
Mollenhauer, Derek
Royal St. George
10:00.91
1
12
Phillips, Luca
Chaminade Colleg
10:13.38
1
13
Viera, Jonathan
Michael Power-St
10:31.67
1
14
Dobkin, Adam
Martingrove
10:36.04
1
15
Rashev, James
Northview Height
10:48.46
1
16
Ramazani, Bijan
Northern - Toron
10:49.20
1
17
Wenkoff, Christopher
Etobicoke School
11:12.37
1
18
Fogel, Ben
Humberside
11:23.71
1
19
Muirhead, Dan
Martingrove
11:35.07
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mollenhauer, Derek
Royal St. George
6:43.23
1
2
Typa, Steven
Michael Power-St
6:46.92
1
3
Liendo, Justin
Birchmount Park
6:49.74
1
4
Bates, Dylan
Birchmount Park
6:51.28
1
5
Freibauer, Alex
St Michael's - T
6:51.41
1
6
MacIver, John
York Mills
6:55.96
1
7
Ghaznawi, Imran
Stephen Leacock
7:00.17
1
8
Matteo, Peruzzi
Sir Oliver Mowat
7:03.84
1
9
Dobrin, Andrei
Don Mills
7:07.54
1
10
Martin, Dillon
Cardinal Newman
7:12.35
1
11
Einola, Henno
North Toronto
7:12.39
1
12
Cribbey, Barrett
De La Salle Coll
7:12.40
1
13
Assuncao, Nich
Chaminade Colleg
7:12.75
1
14
Phillips, Luca
Chaminade Colleg
7:17.00
1
15
Dobkin, Adam
Martingrove
7:19.56
1
16
Bernasch, Dean
East York
7:23.08
1
17
Fior, Gavin
St Thomas of Vil
7:25.17
1
18
Medvedev, Dan
Northview Height
7:26.44
1
19
Saffrey, Russell
Vaughan Road Aca
7:31.31
1
20
Wong, Daniel
York Mills
7:41.68
1
21
Marsden, Alex
Etobicoke CI
7:50.95
1
22
Muirhead, Dan
Martingrove
7:57.05
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Loparco, Matthew
St Michael's - T
13.90
nwi
1
2
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
14.90
nwi
1
3
Chan, Michael
Don Mills
14.91
nwi
1
4
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
15.67
nwi
1
5
Collison, Gilbert
Brebeuf College
15.76
nwi
1
6
Ciccarelli, Dylan
Malvern
15.97
nwi
1
7
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
16.02
nwi
1
8
Harriott, Andre
Vaughan Road Aca
16.56
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Loparco, Matthew
St Michael's - T
14.48
nwi
3
2
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
14.96
nwi
1
4
Chan, Michael
Don Mills
15.41
nwi
3
5
Harriott, Andre
Vaughan Road Aca
15.60
nwi
1
3
Ciccarelli, Dylan
Malvern
15.64
nwi
2
6
Forsythe, Zach
York Mills
15.88
nwi
2
7
Collison, Gilbert
Brebeuf College
16.03
nwi
1
8
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
16.61
nwi
3
9
Corrigan, Brandon
Cedarbrae CI
16.65
nwi
2
10
Dobell, Reid
Country Day
16.74
nwi
3
11
Hsieh, Gary
Albert Campbell
17.41
nwi
1
12
Leung, Jackman
Wexford
17.65
nwi
2
13
Daoust, Griffen
Country Day
17.89
nwi
2
14
Omer, Ismael
William Lyon Mac
18.43
nwi
3
15
Baker, Austin
RH King Academy
18.46
nwi
2
16
Urritia, Nick
Brebeuf College
18.52
nwi
1
17
Savarimuthu, Devon
Brebeuf College
18.74
nwi
3
18
Lou, Bryan
York Mills
22.01
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Royan
Brebeuf College
14.68
nwi
1
2
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
15.20
nwi
1
3
Martin, Trystan
Birchmount Park
15.58
nwi
1
4
Nickelson, Connor
De La Salle Coll
16.09
nwi
1
5
Montes, Jonathan
Chaminade Colleg
16.22
nwi
1
6
Cao, Zehong
Riverdale
16.38
nwi
1
7
Kebede, Mickey
Neil McNeil
16.67
nwi
1
--
Makindipe, Dele
East York
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Royan
Brebeuf College
15.03
nwi
2
2
Makindipe, Dele
East York
15.19
nwi
1
4
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
15.43
nwi
2
7
Martin, Trystan
Birchmount Park
15.67
nwi
2
3
Montes, Jonathan
Chaminade Colleg
16.56
nwi
3
5
Cao, Zehong
Riverdale
16.63
nwi
3
6
Nickelson, Connor
De La Salle Coll
16.68
nwi
1
8
Kebede, Mickey
Neil McNeil
17.02
nwi
2
9
Bogdon, Brent
De La Salle Coll
17.33
nwi
1
10
Beckerman, Sam
North Toronto
17.73
nwi
3
11
Hale, Michael
De La Salle Coll
18.03
nwi
1
12
Stevenson, Ryan
Upper Canada Col
18.16
nwi
3
13
Lee, Kevin
Windfields Jr. H
18.32
nwi
1
14
Hossain, Muntashir
SATEC
18.52
nwi
3
15
Sobolev, Vania
William Lyon Mac
19.12
nwi
3
16
Evans, Aaron
Central Commerce
19.13
nwi
2
17
Ariharan, Ghana
Woburn
19.14
nwi
3
18
Mompei, Refentse
Windfields Jr. H
20.22
nwi
2
19
Stellatos, Steve
Windfields Jr. H
21.56
nwi
2
--
Oshinowo, Olu
Neil McNeil
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Brent
Richview CI
14.53
nwi
1
2
Yaw, Brandon
Blessed Mother T
15.44
nwi
1
3
Kwan, Anthony
Country Day
16.10
nwi
1
4
Bailey, Mykal
Kipling
16.12
nwi
1
5
George, Philon
RH King Academy
16.15
nwi
1
6
Aleksic, Michael
Riverdale
16.22
nwi
1
7
Buckley, Luke
St Michael's - T
16.94
nwi
1
8
Taylor, O'Shea
York Mills
19.76
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Brent
Richview CI
15.27
nwi
3
2
Yaw, Brandon
Blessed Mother T
15.94
nwi
1
3
Bailey, Mykal
Kipling
16.34
nwi
2
4
Kwan, Anthony
Country Day
16.39
nwi
1
5
Aleksic, Michael
Riverdale
16.82
nwi
2
6
Taylor, O'Shea
York Mills
16.82
nwi
3
7
Buckley, Luke
St Michael's - T
16.99
nwi
3
8
George, Philon
RH King Academy
17.03
nwi
3
9
Chenze, Dennis
Monarch Park
17.39
nwi
2
10
Dang, Ken
Agincourt CI
17.88
nwi
3
11
McGill, Cole
De La Salle Coll
18.08
nwi
2
12
Kurukula, Chamath
Martingrove
18.09
nwi
3
13
Golzari, Idean
York Mills
18.09
nwi
2
14
James-Hosten, Shaquille
Neil McNeil
18.26
nwi
1
15
Yeung, Yotin
Agincourt CI
18.32
nwi
1
16
Taguchi, Adam
Lawrence Park
18.76
nwi
3
17
Dinh, Thanh
Kipling
18.90
nwi
2
18
Little, Taylor
York Mills
18.98
nwi
1
19
Goyer, Antoine
Chaminade Colleg
19.24
nwi
1
20
Fung, Kai Yin
Earl Haig
19.65
nwi
3
21
Solano, Kevin
Blessed Mother T
20.64
nwi
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dimock, Dylan
Father John Redm
40.65
2
2
Ciccarelli, Dylan
Malvern
42.50
2
3
Chan, Michael
Don Mills
42.64
2
4
Savarimuthu, Devon
Brebeuf College
43.52
2
5
Fournier, Adam
Country Day
43.97
1
6
Napala, Jeff
Brebeuf College
44.70
2
7
Weathers, Isiah
Father John Redm
44.76
2
8
Leung, Jackman
Wexford
44.95
1
9
Kandeth, Vikram
York Mills
45.33
2
10
Colterjohn, Duncan
Country Day
45.34
1
11
Toneguzzo, Adam
St Thomas of Vil
46.18
1
12
Chen, Julio
Sir John A MacDo
46.38
1
13
Adu-Poku, Nana
Westview Centenn
46.70
1
14
Chon, Brandon
York Mills
49.28
1
15
Haydenluck, Kyle
Lawrence Park
51.62
1
16
Dobell, Reid
Country Day
57.42
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
43.27
3
2
Beckerman, Sam
North Toronto
43.71
3
3
Tang, Michael
Brebeuf College
45.18
3
4
Montes, Jonathan
Chaminade Colleg
46.22
3
5
Cao, Zehong
Riverdale
46.52
3
6
Kebede, Mickey
Neil McNeil
46.55
2
7
Nickelson, Connor
De La Salle Coll
46.77
3
8
Kelly, Loughlin
St Michael's - T
47.18
3
9
Typa, Adrian
Michael Power-St
47.26
3
10
McQuattie, Kieran
Martingrove
47.42
2
11
Forgione, Eric
St Michael's - T
47.44
2
12
Lefebrve, Andrew
St Andrew's Coll
49.33
2
13
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
49.93
1
14
Mompei, Refentse
Windfields Jr. H
50.83
2
15
Ariharan, Ghana
Woburn
52.54
1
16
Lee, Kevin
Windfields Jr. H
52.70
2
--
Suesscun, Jean Claude
Scarlett Heights
DQ
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bates, Brent
Richview CI
57.46
3
2
Zablocki, Philip
Michael Power-St
59.71
3
3
Forde, Albert
Richview CI
1:00.05
3
4
Toneguzzo, Dante
St Thomas of Vil
1:00.51
3
5
Chenze, Dennis
Monarch Park
1:01.51
2
6
Typa, Steven
Michael Power-St
1:02.11
3
7
Valenton, Nicholas
RH King Academy
1:02.33
2
8
Dolgin, Matthew
Earl Haig
1:02.37
2
10
Khan, Ahmed
Danforth
1:02.78
3
9
Buckley, Luke
St Michael's - T
1:02.78
2
11
Cheley, Daniel
St Michael's - T
1:03.94
3
12
Mejia, Corey
Cardinal Newman
1:06.69
2
13
Muirhead, Dan
Martingrove
1:06.99
1
14
Twum, Kris
Chaminade Colleg
1:07.63
2
15
Borkowski, Peter
Riverdale
1:08.28
1
16
Thoahlane, Pokane
Newtonbrook
1:10.36
1
17
Henry, Jermain
Central Technica
1:10.54
2
18
Samuels, Sheldon
Agincourt CI
1:11.41
1
19
Sparkes, Zachery
Agincourt CI
1:16.34
3
--
Glebe, Graeme
St Michael's - T
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adrinkah
,
Loparco
,
Kisirye
,
Badali
St Michael's - T
44.88
1
2
Bondi
,
Lewitski
,
Bottero
,
McGarvey
Michael Power-St
44.88
1
3
Saisho, Samuels,
Miller, Patricko
Birchmount Park
45.23
1
4
Swain
,
Weathers
,
Dimock
,
DeDios
Father John Redm
46.08
1
5
Relay Team
Weston
46.09
1
6
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
46.58
1
7
Relay Team
York Mills
46.74
1
8
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
47.60
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Adrinkah
,
Loparco
,
Kisirye
,
Badali
St Michael's - T
45.17
3
2
Bondi
,
Lewitski
,
Bottero
,
McGarvey
Michael Power-St
45.21
2
3
Saisho, Samuels,
Miller, Patricko
Birchmount Park
45.67
1
4
Swain
,
Weathers
,
Dimock
,
DeDios
Father John Redm
46.38
2
5
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
46.56
3
7
Relay Team
Weston
46.61
2
6
Relay Team
York Mills
46.81
1
8
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
47.58
3
9
Relay Team
Northern - Toron
47.75
3
10
Relay Team
East York
47.86
1
11
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
48.65
3
12
Relay Team
Etobicoke CI
48.67
1
13
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
48.91
2
14
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
49.03
2
15
Relay Team
RH King Academy
49.69
1
16
Relay Team
West Humber
51.53
2
17
Relay Team
Country Day
56.33
2
--
Relay Team
Don Mills
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
De La Salle Coll
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Jarvis
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Silverthorn
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bawcutt
,
Hegel
,
Martin
,
Collins
Birchmount Park
47.61
1
2
Simms
,
Lemard
,
Hua
,
Kabundi
Sir John A MacDo
47.64
1
3
Higgins
,
Lozada
,
Baladad
,
Broderic
Cardinal Newman
47.69
1
4
Constant
,
Crawford
,
Chatrie
,
Lendour
Emery
48.11
1
5
Relay Team
Vaughan Road Aca
48.13
1
6
Relay Team
Sir Oliver Mowat
48.47
1
7
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
48.58
1
8
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
48.58
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Vaughan Road Aca
47.27
3
4
Simms
,
Lemard
,
Hua
,
Kabundi
Sir John A MacDo
47.48
3
7
Higgins
,
Lozada
,
Baladad
,
Broderic
Cardinal Newman
47.79
3
2
Constant
,
Crawford
,
Chatrie
,
Lendour
Emery
48.00
1
5
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
48.01
1
3
Bawcutt
,
Hegel
,
Martin
,
Collins
Birchmount Park
48.20
2
8
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
48.55
1
6
Relay Team
Sir Oliver Mowat
48.59
2
9
Relay Team
St Michael's - T
48.73
2
10
Relay Team
Neil McNeil
48.99
3
11
Relay Team
East York
49.32
2
12
Relay Team
Eastern Commerce
49.59
2
13
Relay Team
Zion Heights
49.68
1
14
Relay Team
De La Salle Coll
49.94
3
15
Relay Team
Dr Norman Bethun
50.33
3
16
Relay Team
Riverdale
51.04
2
17
Relay Team
Royal St. George
52.36
2
18
Relay Team
Martingrove
52.77
3
19
Relay Team
West Humber
54.68
1
--
Relay Team
Richview CI
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Father Henry Car
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
James Cardinal M
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron
,
Samuels
,
Liendo
,
Brown
Birchmount Park
42.55
1
2
Clement, Caleefem,
Croal, Lawrence
Sir Wilfrid Laur
43.08
1
3
Ehioghae
,
Addo
,
Collis
,
Gentles
Father Henry Car
43.58
1
4
Worth
,
Montinat
,
Adjei
,
Ajayi
Neil McNeil
43.78
1
5
Relay Team
East York
44.03
1
6
Relay Team
Chaminade Colleg
44.59
1
7
Relay Team
Western Technica
44.84
1
8
Relay Team
Downsview
52.17
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Cameron
,
Samuels
,
Liendo
,
Brown
Birchmount Park
43.30
2
2
Clement, Caleefem,
Croal, Lawrence
Sir Wilfrid Laur
43.65
1
3
Worth
,
Montinat
,
Adjei
,
Ajayi
Neil McNeil
43.72
3
4
Ehioghae
,
Addo
,
Collis
,
Gentles
Father Henry Car
43.95
3
5
Relay Team
East York
44.09
1
6
Relay Team
Chaminade Colleg
44.71
2
7
Relay Team
Western Technica
44.89
1
8
Relay Team
Downsview
45.15
3
9
Relay Team
Agincourt CI
45.21
2
10
Relay Team
Kipling
45.47
2
11
Relay Team
Mary Ward
45.64
3
12
Relay Team
Victoria Park
45.83
1
13
Relay Team
De La Salle Coll
45.91
3
14
Relay Team
St Michael's - T
46.24
1
15
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
46.55
2
16
Relay Team
Central Technica
46.81
3
17
Relay Team
Northern - Toron
47.95
3
18
Relay Team
Etobicoke CI
51.41
1
--
Relay Team
Vaughan Road Aca
SCR
2
--
Relay Team
Sir Sandford Fle
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Ridley College
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Samuels
,
Cameron
,
Seleshi
,
Brown
Birchmount Park
3:20.42
3
2
Zablocki
,
Juha
,
Azenhas
,
Drozdows
Michael Power-St
3:21.97
3
3
Costello
,
Harris
,
Adjei
,
Montinat
Neil McNeil
3:22.30
3
4
Glebe
,
Badali
,
Lynch
,
Bayley
St Michael's - T
3:30.25
3
5
Relay Team
Francis Liberman
3:31.28
3
6
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
3:33.31
3
7
Relay Team
Northern - Toron
3:35.32
2
8
Relay Team
Richview CI
3:35.58
3
9
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
3:35.98
2
10
Relay Team
Mary Ward
3:36.37
3
11
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
3:44.68
1
12
Relay Team
East York
3:44.79
1
13
Relay Team
SATEC
3:46.48
2
14
Relay Team
Upper Canada Col
3:46.98
2
15
Relay Team
Nelson A Boylen
3:47.02
1
16
Relay Team
Agincourt CI
3:47.56
2
17
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
3:47.70
1
18
Relay Team
Humberside
3:49.33
2
19
Relay Team
York Mills
3:50.61
2
20
Relay Team
Country Day
3:52.16
1
21
Relay Team
North Albion
3:54.13
1
22
Relay Team
Martingrove
4:00.86
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nikolovski, Peter
Malvern
17.50m
(57'4.75)
1
2
Sivalingam, Anojan
Albert Campbell
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
3
Johnson, Nathaniel
Dante Alighieri
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
4
DeDios, Ryan
Father John Redm
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
5
Dixon, Laureldo
Father Henry Car
14.20m
(46'7)
1
6
Badrow, Kemar
Don Bosco
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
7
Ng, Neon
Albert Campbell
13.97m
(45'10)
1
8
Hinds, Ross
St Andrew's Coll
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
9
Belgrave, Nick
Westview Centenn
12.17m
(39'11)
1
10
Gennaro, Tanner
St Thomas of Vil
12.08m
(39'7.5)
1
11
Boivin, Patrick
St Michael's - T
12.04m
(39'6)
1
12
Bromfield, Shaquile
Northern - Toron
11.34m
(37'2.25)
1
13
Rojas, Salomon Diaz
Etobicoke School
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
14
Glenn, Jovan
Vaughan Road Aca
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
15
Trentadue, Frank
St Michael's - T
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
16
Kim, Josh
East York
10.75m
(35'3)
1
17
Nghiem, Thonh
Silverthorn
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
18
Seto, Richard
York Mills
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
19
Yung, Paco
York Mills
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
20
D'Angelo, Troy
Etobicoke CI
9.13m
(29'11.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blackwood, Michael
Don Bosco
13.98m
(45'10.25)
1
2
Chahine, Kale
Windfields Jr. H
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
3
Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan
Father Henry Car
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
4
Pezzetta, Stefano
De La Salle Coll
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
5
Craig, Jabari
Cardinal Newman
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
6
Javon, Beyce
Eastern Commerce
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
7
Poprawski, Spencer
St Michael's - T
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
8
Ciulini, Paul
St Thomas of Vil
11.66m
(38'3)
1
9
Ko, Jonathan
St Andrew's Juni
11.33m
(37'2)
1
10
Canitelli, Nick
St Thomas of Vil
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
11
Tkach, Paul
Bishop Allen Aca
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
12
Chung, Alex
Zion Heights
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
13
Smith, Kirklan
Stephen Leacock
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
14
Carusone, Julian
Vaughan Road Aca
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
15
Shen, Tony
Zion Heights
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
16
Hua, George
Sir John A MacDo
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
17
Chen, Andrew Anrui
Martingrove
8.69m
(28'6)
1
18
Akingbade, Aquila
Martingrove
7.67m
(25'1.75)
1
19
MacDonald, James
Northern - Toron
5.23m
(17'1.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karakolis, Adam
Birchmount Park
15.18m
(49'9.5)
1
2
Wiggan, Derek
St Michael's - T
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
3
Zidros, Peter
Western Technica
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
4
Poldma, Mihkel
York Mills
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
5
Davidson, Shawn
Westview Centenn
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
6
Lepage, Jordan
Vaughan Road Aca
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
7
Kupi-Appiah, Emmanuel
Chaminade Colleg
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
8
Anoya, Stuart
Chaminade Colleg
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
9
Paolucci, Matthew
De La Salle Coll
11.71m
(38'5)
1
10
Mentore, Selwayne
Kipling
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
11
Nagy, Andrew
Georges Vanier -
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
12
D'Agostini, Andrew
Neil McNeil
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
13
Crisp, Kyle
Northern - Toron
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
14
Yokhana, Peter
Chaminade Colleg
10.85m
(35'7)
1
15
Osei-Duah, Kevin
Westview Centenn
10.52m
(34'6)
1
16
Bailey, Kevin
Central Technica
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
17
Rossi, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
18
Ahmed, Ramy
Sir John A MacDo
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
19
Jack-Layne, Lemrol
Vaughan Road Aca
10.19m
(33'5)
1
20
Bab, Karou
Central Technica
10.09m
(33'1)
1
21
Saraiva, Jack
De La Salle Coll
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
22
Mei, Yu
Sir John A MacDo
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
--
Chichester, Tyler
David & Mary Tho
ND
(--)
1
--
Holmes, Christopher
Martingrove
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nikolovski, Peter
Malvern
56.15m
(184'2.5)
1
2
Sivalingam, Anojan
Albert Campbell
42.36m
(138'11.5)
1
3
Gennaro, Tanner
St Thomas of Vil
42.21m
(138'5.75)
1
4
Cardenas, Esteban
St Michael's - T
41.07m
(134'8.75)
1
5
Seto, Richard
York Mills
39.67m
(130'1.75)
1
6
Rivas, Lucas
Chaminade Colleg
38.18m
(125'3)
1
7
Ng, Neon
Albert Campbell
36.56m
(119'11.25)
1
8
Skeath, Jared
Bishop Allen Aca
36.46m
(119'7.25)
1
9
Korab, Dominic
De La Salle Coll
32.12m
(105'4.5)
1
10
Grkovic, Miroslav
Vaughan Road Aca
31.92m
(104'8.5)
1
11
Tonello, Matthew
Brebeuf College
30.97m
(101'7.25)
1
12
Choden, Kunga
West Toronto
30.24m
(99'2.5)
1
13
Hui, Jeffrey
Don Mills
29.36m
(96'3.75)
1
14
Smiley, Adriel
West Hill - Toro
27.93m
(91'7.5)
1
15
Walker, William
Chaminade Colleg
26.54m
(87'0.75)
1
16
Yung, Paco
York Mills
26.47m
(86'10)
1
17
Pitfield, Graham
Crescent
26.37m
(86'6)
1
18
Chon, Brandon
York Mills
26.34m
(86'5)
1
19
Saudik, Akrem
Vaughan Road Aca
25.90m
(84'11.5)
1
20
D'Angelo, Troy
Etobicoke CI
24.54m
(80'6)
1
21
Thaysen, Eli
Monarch Park
23.98m
(78'8)
1
--
Bromfield, Shaquile
Northern - Toron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Berkin-Dervnig, Steven
Etobicoke CI
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pezzetta, Stefano
De La Salle Coll
44.25m
(145'2)
1
2
Christodoulou, William
Crescent
40.55m
(133'0.25)
1
3
Poprawski, Spencer
St Michael's - T
38.51m
(126'4)
1
4
Savo-Sardaro, Stephen
De La Salle Coll
35.15m
(115'3.75)
1
5
Thomas, Damiene
Chaminade Colleg
33.93m
(111'3.75)
1
6
Gordon-Summers, Dakota
Eastern Commerce
31.99m
(104'11.25)
1
7
Ecclestone, Justin
Windfields Jr. H
31.33m
(102'9.25)
1
8
Carusone, Julian
Vaughan Road Aca
30.91m
(101'4.75)
1
9
Tkach, Paul
Bishop Allen Aca
26.01m
(85'4)
1
10
Clarke, Ashton Wilson
Brebeuf College
24.83m
(81'5.5)
1
11
Chung, Alex
Zion Heights
24.52m
(80'5.25)
1
12
Wan, Danny
Windfields Jr. H
24.40m
(80'0.5)
1
13
Weng, Lei
Vaughan Road Aca
23.52m
(77'1.75)
1
14
Filicetti, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
23.37m
(76'8)
1
--
Singleton, Cole
Vaughan Road Aca
ND
(--)
1
--
Love, Dayvon
Nelson A Boylen
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karakolis, Adam
Birchmount Park
46.57m
(152'9.25)
1
2
Hodge, Liam
Runnymede
36.93m
(121'1.75)
1
3
Poldma, Mihkel
York Mills
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
4
Spatafora, Michael
Earl Haig
35.57m
(116'8.25)
1
5
D'Agostini, Andrew
Neil McNeil
34.59m
(113'5.75)
1
6
Yu, Terence
Albert Campbell
34.28m
(112'5.5)
1
7
Rossi, Connor
St Thomas of Vil
34.08m
(111'9.5)
1
8
Evans, Jordell
Runnymede
33.77m
(110'9.5)
1
9
Kupi-Appiah, Emmanuel
Chaminade Colleg
31.88m
(104'7)
1
10
Jasar, Majeed
Riverdale
30.98m
(101'7.5)
1
11
Gao, Alex
Ridley College
30.79m
(101'0)
1
12
Carr, Antonio
Cardinal Newman
30.19m
(99'0.5)
1
12
Anoya, Stuart
Chaminade Colleg
30.19m
(99'0.5)
1
14
Osei-Duah, Kevin
Westview Centenn
29.47m
(96'8)
1
15
Aleksic, Michael
Riverdale
28.49m
(93'5.5)
1
16
Grant, Delano
Westview Centenn
27.64m
(90'8)
1
17
Jack-Layne, Lemrol
Vaughan Road Aca
27.16m
(89'1.25)
1
18
Mei, Yu
Sir John A MacDo
26.70m
(87'7)
1
19
Alsalman, Amjed
Dr Norman Bethun
25.80m
(84'7.75)
1
20
Morrison, Justin
Vaughan Road Aca
25.01m
(82'0.5)
1
21
Knowles, Erik
De La Salle Coll
23.46m
(76'11.5)
1
22
Bab, Karou
Central Technica
22.10m
(72'6)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karakolis, Evan
Birchmount Park
56.10m
(184'0.5)
1
2
Walker, William
Chaminade Colleg
43.97m
(144'3)
1
3
Cardenas, Esteban
St Michael's - T
43.77m
(143'7)
1
4
Giancola, Nicholas
North Toronto
41.33m
(135'7)
1
5
DeDios, Ryan
Father John Redm
40.68m
(133'5.5)
1
6
Mak, Victor
Agincourt CI
39.32m
(129'0)
1
7
Grkovic, Miroslav
Vaughan Road Aca
37.58m
(123'3.5)
1
8
Tonello, Matthew
Brebeuf College
36.00m
(118'1.25)
1
9
Luo, Jason
North Toronto
35.28m
(115'8.75)
1
10
Battaglia, Mark
Brebeuf College
34.97m
(114'8.75)
1
11
Choden, Kunga
West Toronto
34.49m
(113'1.75)
1
12
Ferguson, Mathew
Martingrove
34.24m
(112'4)
1
13
Hondro, Aleksander
Vaughan Road Aca
32.02m
(105'0.5)
1
14
Fung, Ryan
Crescent
31.74m
(104'1.5)
1
15
Pitfield, Graham
Crescent
31.36m
(102'10.5)
1
16
Kim, Josh
East York
30.36m
(99'7.25)
1
17
Subdhan, Troy
Woburn
29.63m
(97'2.5)
1
18
Grigorescu, Victor
Windfields Jr. H
29.32m
(96'2.25)
1
19
Gennaro, Tanner
St Thomas of Vil
29.30m
(96'1.5)
1
20
Chon, Brandon
York Mills
28.46m
(93'4.25)
1
21
Saab, Basel
Sir John A MacDo
28.31m
(92'10.5)
1
22
Ogaki, Todd
Martingrove
27.89m
(91'6)
1
23
Griforescu, Andrei
Windfields Jr. H
27.36m
(89'9)
1
24
Belgrave, Nick
Westview Centenn
21.71m
(71'2.5)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon-Summers, Dakota
Eastern Commerce
40.13m
(131'7.75)
1
2
Nyrkochvk, Jonathan
East York
39.14m
(128'4.75)
1
3
Christodoulou, William
Crescent
38.97m
(127'10.25)
1
4
Filicetti, Michael
Chaminade Colleg
36.68m
(120'4)
1
5
Chahine, Kale
Windfields Jr. H
36.20m
(118'9)
1
6
Clarke, Ashton Wilson
Brebeuf College
36.14m
(118'6.75)
1
7
Savo-Sardaro, Stephen
De La Salle Coll
34.14m
(112'0)
1
8
Sisovphanh, Emmanuel
East York
32.45m
(106'5.5)
1
9
Forgie, Jason
Brebeuf College
31.25m
(102'6.25)
1
10
Poprawski, Spencer
St Michael's - T
31.08m
(101'11.5)
1
11
Hua, George
Sir John A MacDo
30.05m
(98'7)
1
12
Carlin, Jeff
Crescent
29.97m
(98'3.75)
1
13
Chung, Alex
Zion Heights
29.08m
(95'4.75)
1
14
Thomas, Damiene
Chaminade Colleg
28.40m
(93'2)
1
15
Ko, Jonathan
St Andrew's Juni
24.45m
(80'2.5)
1
16
Noto, Sam
Richview CI
24.23m
(79'5.75)
1
17
Hannan, Joel
Richview CI
22.32m
(73'2.5)
1
18
Hagos, Abel
Lawrence Park
22.28m
(73'1)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willmott, Ian
Etobicoke CI
47.16m
(154'8.5)
1
2
Poldma, Mihkel
York Mills
46.10m
(151'2.75)
1
3
Hodge, Liam
Runnymede
44.08m
(144'7.25)
1
4
D'Agostini, Michael
Neil McNeil
41.96m
(137'7.75)
1
5
Campbell, Keniel
West Hill - Toro
41.74m
(136'11.25)
1
6
Shi, Tony
Dr Norman Bethun
41.67m
(136'8.5)
1
7
Joyce, Michael
Albert Campbell
40.49m
(132'10)
1
8
Spatafora, Michael
Earl Haig
40.34m
(132'4)
1
9
Einola, Henno
North Toronto
40.20m
(131'10.5)
1
10
Koshy, Tarun
Crescent
39.43m
(129'4.25)
1
11
Smith, Nick
Brebeuf College
37.69m
(123'7.75)
1
12
Mahadevan, Maurathan
Albert Campbell
37.15m
(121'10.5)
1
13
Ba, Tony
Albert Campbell
36.87m
(120'11.5)
1
14
Valliancourt, Patrick
York Mills
36.41m
(119'5.25)
1
15
Gao, Alex
Ridley College
36.34m
(119'2.5)
1
16
Yip, Trancred
Martingrove
36.01m
(118'1.5)
1
16
Butch, Cody
Chaminade Colleg
36.01m
(118'1.5)
1
18
Bernasch, Dean
East York
33.56m
(110'1.25)
1
19
Dedja, Klaseld
Forest Hill - To
32.55m
(106'9.5)
1
20
Nagy, Andrew
Georges Vanier -
31.61m
(103'8.25)
1
21
Lepage, Jordan
Vaughan Road Aca
31.41m
(103'0.5)
1
22
Kupi-Appiah, Emmanuel
Chaminade Colleg
30.87m
(101'3.25)
1
23
Jasar, Majeed
Riverdale
26.56m
(87'1.5)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grkovic, Miroslav
Vaughan Road Aca
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
2
Torres, Mitchel
Albert Campbell
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
McGuire, Marc
Toronto French
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
4
Nguyen, Alexander
St Basil - SS Ma
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
5
Swain, Keenan
Father John Redm
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
6
Stroud, Ryall
De La Salle Coll
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
7
Tatto, Peter Del
Silverthorn
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Sweetnam, Cameron
Ridley College
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Beard, Daniel
Thistletown
NH
(--)
1
--
James, Jamal
Lester B Pearson
NH
(--)
1
--
Amofah, Collins
Monsignor Percy
NH
(--)
1
--
Lewis, Tarik
Blessed Mother T
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amah, Michael
St Basil - SS Ma
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
Bryce, Javon
Eastern Commerce
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
3
Craig, Jabari
Cardinal Newman
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
4
Kisirye, MJ
St Michael's - T
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Crawforde, Akeen
Emery
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
6
Parsons, Nick
Silverthorn
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
7
Watters, Jayson
St John's Kilmar
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Makindipe, Dele
East York
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Chetram, Darien
Bayview Glen
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Tkach, Paul
Bishop Allen Aca
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Gong, Hao Nan
Windfields Jr. H
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Weinstein, Josh
Forest Hill - To
1.50m
(4'11)
1
--
Christodoulou, William
Crescent
NH
(--)
1
--
Mompei, Refentse
Windfields Jr. H
NH
(--)
1
--
Trivino, Aaron
Pope John Paul I
NH
(--)
1
--
Shah, Adeel
Silverthorn
NH
(--)
1
--
Noto, Sam
Richview CI
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tita, Samuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Evans, Jordell
Runnymede
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
3
Obi-Egwale, Ojore
Eastern Commerce
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Pitfield, Chris
Crescent
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Fraser, Keyon
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
6
Elliott, nathaniel
Father Henry Car
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Vasile, Michael
St Basil - SS Ma
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Hodge, Liam
Runnymede
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
10
Vu, Tristan
Eastern Commerce
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
Compton, Reece
Parkdale
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
9
Flemming, Jahree
Jarvis
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
12
Tafel, Leopold
Trinity College
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
13
Edwards, Du-Vanier
Vaughan Road Aca
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
14
Bennett, Ryan
Bishop Allen Aca
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
15
Mars, Cameron
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Sahota, Dharmender
Kipling
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Bridgwater, Spencer
De La Salle Coll
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Maldonado-Hambur, Yannic
Crestwood Prepar
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Sylvester, James
Eastern Commerce
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Mahamud, Jamil
East York
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Pinto, Nathaniel
Weston
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
6
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Bowen, Viyaj
Silverthorn
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
8
Harriott, Andre
Vaughan Road Aca
5.67m
(18'7)
nwi
1
9
Swain, Keenan
Father John Redm
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Lee, Edmond
Dr Norman Bethun
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
11
Syed, Akbar
York Mills
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Naveentherarjah, Naresh
RH King Academy
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
12
Napala, Jeff
Brebeuf College
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
14
Myles, Quinton
Cedarbrae CI
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
15
Lau, Gordon
York Mills
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
16
John-Leite, Turner St.
Crestwood Prepar
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
17
McFarlane, Rakim
Vaughan Road Aca
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
18
Chan, Michael
Don Mills
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
19
Carey, Dan
St Thomas of Vil
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
20
Ching, Alden
Upper Canada Col
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
--
White, Kushane
Emery
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wan, George
North Toronto
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tuen, Nelson
Harbord
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Buado, Darwin
Brebeuf College
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Trivino, Aaron
Pope John Paul I
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
2
Hill, Royan
Brebeuf College
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
3
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Nyrkochvk, Jonathan
East York
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Su, Danny
Victoria Park
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
6
Huang, Jacky
Albert Campbell
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
7
Silva, Daniel Da
St Basil - SS Ma
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Xia, Yiwei
Lakefield Colleg
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Gungadecson, Jeremy
University of To
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
9
Plamenco, Patrick
Silverthorn
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
11
Simms, Rakeem
Sir John A MacDo
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
12
Weinstein, Josh
Forest Hill - To
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
13
Lim, Justin
University of To
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
14
Cunningham, Ross
St John's Kilmar
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Harper, Amar
Albert Campbell
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
16
Rodriques, Lance
Vaughan Road Aca
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
16
Martinez-Kerandas, Javie
Zion Heights
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
18
Breitschwerdt, Johannes
Pickering Colleg
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
19
Chahine, Kale
Windfields Jr. H
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
20
Cao, Fred
Victoria Park
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
21
Manu, Michael
Cardinal Newman
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
--
Spencer, Duvontae
Vaughan Road Aca
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vu, Tristan
Eastern Commerce
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
2
Young, Arren
Cedarbrae CI
6.91m
(22'8)
nwi
1
3
Tita, Samuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Ing-Ducreau, Sean
Sir Sandford Fle
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Liang, Jason
Dr Norman Bethun
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Malden, Omar
Etobicoke CI
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
7
McIntosh, Michael
George S Henry A
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
8
Bassan, Bunny
Father John Redm
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
9
Bullard, Geno
Ridley College
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Vasile, Michael
St Basil - SS Ma
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
11
Borland, Jermal
Central Technica
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
12
Byrne, Walter
Harbord
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
13
Montinat, Birko
Neil McNeil
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
13
Ducelien, Caleb
Albert Campbell
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
15
Adolphe, Quadir
Blessed Mother T
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
15
Stevens, Matthew
Lakefield Colleg
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
17
Materne, Max
Northern - Toron
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
18
Weekes, Kyle
Weston
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
19
Woodward, Julian
Trinity College
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
20
Gargaro, Alex
Martingrove
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
21
Baron, Jason
Victoria Park
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Goodfellow, Nathan
East York
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McBean, Orane
Downsview
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tran, Phong Dang
Runnymede
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Du-Vanier
Vaughan Road Aca
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tafel, Leopold
Trinity College
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Napala, Jeff
Brebeuf College
13.00m
(42'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Sylvester, James
Eastern Commerce
12.83m
(42'1)
nwi
1
3
Rasing, Marc
Brebeuf College
12.79m
(41'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Badu, Jamal
Brebeuf College
12.41m
(40'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Grant, David
Agincourt CI
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Duncan, Stefan
Victoria Park
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
1
7
McGuire, Marc
Toronto French
11.99m
(39'4)
nwi
1
8
Wan, George
North Toronto
11.97m
(39'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Lee, Edmond
Dr Norman Bethun
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Collison, Gilbert
Brebeuf College
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Naveentherarjah, Naresh
RH King Academy
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Cummings, Rafi
East York
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
13
Kunaratram, Nirsan
RH King Academy
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Song, Eddie
Crescent
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
15
Cai, Sammy
Don Mills
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
16
Mahamud, Jamil
East York
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
17
Korab, Dominic
De La Salle Coll
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
18
Tatto, Peter Del
Silverthorn
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
19
Petruck, Mitchell
St Michael's - T
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
20
Geramai, Hooman
Newtonbrook
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
21
Zurita, Christian
York Mills
8.73m
(28'7.5)
nwi
1
22
souralaysak, Simon
Vaughan Road Aca
8.05m
(26'4.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weinstein, Josh
Forest Hill - To
12.05m
(39'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Zhou, Joey
Dr Norman Bethun
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Nyrkochvk, Jonathan
East York
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Coman, Kevin
East York
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Huang, Jacky
Albert Campbell
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
6
Chen, Kevin
Zion Heights
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Hill, Royan
Brebeuf College
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Choi, Danny
Windfields Jr. H
11.24m
(36'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Pellew, Joshua
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Xia, Yiwei
Lakefield Colleg
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
11
Tang, Michael
Brebeuf College
10.84m
(35'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Wu, Kevin
Victoria Park
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
13
Bogdon, Brent
De La Salle Coll
10.41m
(34'1.75)
nwi
1
14
Rodriques, Lance
Vaughan Road Aca
10.40m
(34'1.25)
nwi
1
15
Harper, Amar
Albert Campbell
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
16
Nickelson, Connor
De La Salle Coll
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
17
Barnes, Andrew
St Michael's - T
9.56m
(31'4.25)
nwi
1
18
Armitage, Daniel
Bishop Allen Aca
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Jamal
Eastern Commerce
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tahavori, Houman
Newtonbrook
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chu, maurice
Brebeuf College
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tita, Samuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.11m
(46'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Young, Arren
Cedarbrae CI
13.58m
(44'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Bassan, Bunny
Father John Redm
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Flemming, Jahree
Jarvis
13.09m
(42'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Taylor, O'Shea
York Mills
13.01m
(42'8)
nwi
1
6
Vijakumar, Sanjeev
Albert Campbell
12.95m
(42'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Vu, Tristan
Eastern Commerce
12.63m
(41'5)
nwi
1
8
Byrne, Walter
Harbord
12.56m
(41'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Djan, Derrick
Monsignor Percy
12.53m
(41'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Baron, Jason
Victoria Park
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
11
Wesolowski, Greg
Bishop Allen Aca
11.99m
(39'4)
nwi
1
12
Madon, Rahul
Sir John A MacDo
11.91m
(39'0.75)
nwi
1
13
McBean, Orane
Downsview
11.88m
(38'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Wellman, Dakota
Trinity College
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
15
Arrulapu, Jude
Chaminade Colleg
11.11m
(36'5.25)
nwi
1
16
Tafel, Leopold
Trinity College
11.06m
(36'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Valerio, Ryan
York Memorial
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
18
Wang, Roy
Martingrove
9.57m
(31'4.75)
nwi
1
--
Seepersaud, Arvin
Westview Centenn
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Narciso, Kyle
De La Salle Coll
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Buckley, Luke
St Michael's - T
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Malden, Omar
Etobicoke CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Materne, Max
Northern - Toron
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sahota, Dharmender
Kipling
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Venis, Sam
Vaughan Road Aca
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
2
Wojnas, Jacob
Vaughan Road Aca
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
3
Pitfield, Graham
Crescent
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
4
Stevenson, Alex
Crestwood Prepar
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Almeida, Luca Aquiar
Vaughan Road Aca
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mehta, Nicholas
Crescent
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
2
Singleton, Cole
Vaughan Road Aca
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frederick, Nicholas
Vaughan Road Aca
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
2
Daly, Connor
Newtonbrook
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
3
Sinclair, Colin
Crestwood Prepar
3.10m
(10'2)
1
4
Esser, Adrian
Vaughan Road Aca
3.00m
(9'10)
1
5
Noormohamed, Ali
University of To
2.90m
(9'6)
1
6
Sinclair, Scott
Crestwood Prepar
2.80m
(9'2)
1
7
Murai, Ethan
Crescent
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
12.29
+1.9
1
2
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
12.41
+1.9
1
3
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
12.75
+1.9
1
4
Fleming, Reyan
Vaughan Road Aca
12.75
+1.9
1
5
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
12.76
+1.9
1
6
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
12.84
+1.9
1
7
Adenji, Adenla
Richview CI
13.11
+1.9
1
8
Jones, Karia
York Mills
13.18
+1.9
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
12.35
nwi
2
4
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
12.62
nwi
2
2
Fleming, Reyan
Vaughan Road Aca
12.66
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
12.77
nwi
1
3
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
12.80
nwi
3
6
Tennant, Kiyara
Lester B Pearson
12.91
nwi
3
7
Jones, Karia
York Mills
12.92
nwi
1
8
Adenji, Adenla
Richview CI
12.97
nwi
1
9
Allison, Alex
Humberside
12.99
nwi
3
10
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
13.08
nwi
3
11
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
13.15
nwi
1
12
Duncan, Alesia
Weston
13.18
nwi
2
13
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.18
nwi
3
14
Thomas, Lauren
Havergal
13.27
nwi
3
15
Cudjoe, Ekua
Bishop Allen Aca
13.40
nwi
3
16
Magliochetti, Bianca
Dante Alighieri
13.48
nwi
2
17
Tucker, Romel
Marc Garneau - T
13.48
nwi
1
18
White, Kelly
Humberside
13.67
nwi
2
19
Johnson, Tia
Harbord
14.06
nwi
2
20
Wong, Carrinna
Westview Centenn
14.06
nwi
1
21
Jarskaia, Ekaterina
Toronto French
14.29
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
12.28w
+3.6
1
2
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
12.51w
+3.6
1
3
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
12.73w
+3.6
1
4
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
12.76w
+3.6
1
5
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
13.08w
+3.6
1
6
Kyei, Gifty
Father Henry Car
13.12w
+3.6
1
7
Lawrence, Kadijha
Vaughan Road Aca
13.15w
+3.6
1
8
Gyamgi, Stefania
Loretto Abbey
13.33w
+3.6
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
12.36
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
12.61
nwi
2
2
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
12.67
nwi
3
7
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
12.95
nwi
2
3
Williams, Chante
Birchmount Park
13.00
nwi
1
5
Lawrence, Kadijha
Vaughan Road Aca
13.11
nwi
3
8
Gyamgi, Stefania
Loretto Abbey
13.24
nwi
3
6
Kyei, Gifty
Father Henry Car
13.38
nwi
1
9
Powell, Micha
Leaside
13.43
nwi
1
10
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
13.49
nwi
3
11
Silimanis, Chanel
Birchmount Park
13.51
nwi
2
12
Etienne, Rebecca
Woburn
13.59
nwi
3
13
O'Connor, Kemesha
Weston
13.62
nwi
2
14
Kaba, Mariama Sere
Martingrove
13.72
nwi
1
15
Oats, Taylar
Humberside
13.76
nwi
1
16
Church, Chloe
St Clement's - T
13.91
nwi
1
17
Markakis, Georgia
The York
13.94
nwi
3
18
Rees, Cortni
Rosedale Heights
13.95
nwi
3
19
Chin, Alyssa
Pickering Colleg
14.03
nwi
2
20
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
14.09
nwi
2
21
Guerin, Kiev
Rosedale Heights
14.22
nwi
2
22
Shaw, Kadia
Emery
14.47
nwi
3
23
Rossi, Meghan
St Thomas of Vil
14.93
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emmanual, Crystal
Vaughan Road Aca
11.80w
+2.8
1
2
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
12.25w
+2.8
1
3
Palmer, Claudine
Mary Ward
12.32w
+2.8
1
4
IssaJenko, Sophie
Western Technica
12.33w
+2.8
1
5
Klikouchina, Anna
Michael Power-St
12.44w
+2.8
1
6
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
12.51w
+2.8
1
7
Nagent, Alexus
Weston
12.53w
+2.8
1
8
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
12.70w
+2.8
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emmanual, Crystal
Vaughan Road Aca
11.90
nwi
3
4
Palmer, Claudine
Mary Ward
12.39
nwi
3
7
Amo-Mensah, Eva
Father Henry Car
12.52
nwi
3
2
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
12.58
nwi
2
3
IssaJenko, Sophie
Western Technica
12.60
nwi
1
8
Klikouchina, Anna
Michael Power-St
12.62
nwi
3
5
Nagent, Alexus
Weston
12.65
nwi
2
9
Craig, Thronda
Sir Sandford Fle
12.69
nwi
2
10
Mallett-Forde, Simone
Hillfield Strath
12.78
nwi
3
6
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
12.79
nwi
1
11
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
12.84
nwi
3
12
Rouse, Brittany
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.88
nwi
2
13
Harris, Sheereen
Mary Ward
13.28
nwi
1
14
Hatchinson, Zakiya
Vaughan Road Aca
13.36
nwi
2
15
Langille, Ellen
Greenwood Colleg
13.44
nwi
3
16
Charlemagne, Juanita
Western Technica
13.48
nwi
1
17
Jack, Karen
Downsview
13.54
nwi
1
18
Baert, Sarah
Havergal
13.55
nwi
1
19
Steele-Gray, Lisa
Richview CI
13.58
nwi
1
20
Alexander, Nisa
Western Technica
13.58
nwi
3
21
Leahey, Heather
Leaside
13.63
nwi
2
22
Fowles, Stephanie
CW Jefferys
13.64
nwi
1
23
Borgo, Alessia
De La Salle Coll
13.73
nwi
2
24
Chen, Xinye
Victoria Park
14.02
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
25.17
-2.2
1
2
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
25.60
-2.2
1
3
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
26.15
-2.2
1
4
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
26.15
-2.2
1
5
Fleming, Reyan
Vaughan Road Aca
27.09
-2.2
1
6
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
27.16
-2.2
1
7
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
27.27
-2.2
1
8
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
27.55
-2.2
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Birchmount Park
25.24
nwi
3
2
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
25.90
nwi
2
3
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
25.93
nwi
1
4
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
26.08
nwi
2
5
Robinson, Niekesha
CW Jefferys
26.60
nwi
3
6
Clancy, Lauren
Sir Oliver Mowat
26.82
nwi
1
7
Fleming, Reyan
Vaughan Road Aca
26.87
nwi
3
8
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
27.01
nwi
3
9
Jones, Karia
York Mills
27.29
nwi
1
10
Thomas, Lauren
Havergal
27.32
nwi
2
11
Duncan, Alesia
Weston
27.59
nwi
3
12
Barfi, Akua
Father Henry Car
27.62
nwi
2
13
Cudjoe, Ekua
Bishop Allen Aca
27.67
nwi
1
14
Rodway, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.72
nwi
1
15
Dwyer, Danielle
Runnymede
28.34
nwi
2
16
Magliochetti, Bianca
Dante Alighieri
28.58
nwi
2
17
Wong, Carrinna
Westview Centenn
29.02
nwi
1
18
Atkinson, Christina
North Toronto
30.37
nwi
1
19
Samson, Maddy
Monarch Park
30.81
nwi
2
20
Clark, Maddison
St Thomas of Vil
31.00
nwi
1
21
Liberatore, Alexandra
St Thomas of Vil
31.09
nwi
2
22
Muneeswaran, Mayuri
Jarvis
32.52
nwi
3
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christiani, Allison
Loretto Abbey
25.93
-2.6
1
2
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
26.28
-2.6
1
3
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
26.31
-2.6
1
4
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
26.67
-2.6
1
5
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
27.22
-2.6
1
6
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
27.76
-2.6
1
7
Powell, Micha
Leaside
28.23
-2.6
1
8
O'Shea, Calleigh
De La Salle Coll
28.65
-2.6
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Ketura
Mary Ward
25.80
nwi
2
2
Christiani, Allison
Loretto Abbey
26.13
nwi
3
3
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
26.22
nwi
1
4
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
26.79
nwi
3
5
Gayle, Tatyana
Father Henry Car
27.11
nwi
2
7
Adams, Janica
Birchmount Park
27.27
nwi
2
8
Powell, Micha
Leaside
27.73
nwi
3
6
O'Shea, Calleigh
De La Salle Coll
27.94
nwi
1
9
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
28.04
nwi
2
10
Black, Arthel
West Humber
28.27
nwi
1
11
Yamoah, Nancy
Father Henry Car
28.32
nwi
1
12
Lesurf, Jennifer
St Andrew's Juni
28.41
nwi
3
13
Church, Chloe
St Clement's - T
28.65
nwi
1
14
Mills, Cassela
Downsview
28.88
nwi
2
14
Russo, Emily
Malvern
28.88
nwi
3
16
Kaba, Mariama Sere
Martingrove
29.27
nwi
2
17
Witter-Rhode, Summyr
Don Valley Jr HS
29.37
nwi
2
18
Leacock, Nyaija
Zion Heights
29.85
nwi
1
19
Hope, Tempest
West Humber
30.20
nwi
1
20
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
30.90
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emmanual, Crystal
Vaughan Road Aca
24.52
-1.5
1
2
IssaJenko, Sophie
Western Technica
25.84
-1.5
1
3
Brereton, Tamar
Oakwood
26.12
-1.5
1
4
Klikouchina, Anna
Michael Power-St
26.15
-1.5
1
5
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
26.32
-1.5
1
6
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
26.49
-1.5
1
7
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
26.72
-1.5
1
8
Nagent, Alexus
Weston
26.81
-1.5
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Emmanual, Crystal
Vaughan Road Aca
24.39
nwi
1
4
IssaJenko, Sophie
Western Technica
25.65
nwi
1
2
Klikouchina, Anna
Michael Power-St
25.70
nwi
2
7
Brereton, Tamar
Oakwood
25.74
nwi
1
3
Gibson-Serret, Treschell
Sir John A MacDo
25.97
nwi
3
5
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
26.43
nwi
2
6
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
26.44
nwi
3
8
Nagent, Alexus
Weston
26.81
nwi
2
9
Mallett-Forde, Simone
Hillfield Strath
26.81
nwi
3
10
Craig, Thronda
Sir Sandford Fle
26.91
nwi
1
11
Rouse, Brittany
Sir Wilfrid Laur
27.11
nwi
1
12
Mathalagan, Samantha
University of To
27.77
nwi
3
13
Bertucca, Angelica
De La Salle Coll
28.00
nwi
2
14
Fowles, Stephanie
CW Jefferys
28.15
nwi
1
15
Jack, Karen
Downsview
28.18
nwi
3
16
Steele-Gray, Lisa
Richview CI
28.27
nwi
1
17
Wright, Solange
Sir Sandford Fle
30.97
nwi
3
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
59.63
1
2
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
59.69
1
3
Hill, Samantha
Eastern Commerce
1:00.14
1
4
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
1:00.50
1
5
Adamson, Jessica
North Toronto
1:01.81
1
6
Kinwani, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
1:04.67
1
7
Rodway, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:05.79
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
58.47
1
2
Cramer, Cassie
Birchmount Park
58.73
2
4
Hill, Samantha
Eastern Commerce
1:01.14
2
3
Adamson, Jessica
North Toronto
1:01.98
3
5
Wells, Kereen
Westview Centenn
1:02.07
3
6
Kinwani, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
1:02.82
1
7
Rodway, Patricia
Sir Wilfrid Laur
1:03.03
1
8
Wesolowski, Michelle
Bishop Allen Aca
1:03.33
3
9
Dwyer, Danielle
Runnymede
1:04.33
2
10
Angoh, Sophie
Mary Ward
1:05.81
2
11
Tunde-Byass, Oyinda
Holy Trinity - R
1:05.87
3
12
Glykis, Ellana
Sir John A MacDo
1:06.71
3
13
Morison, Mackenzie
Hillfield Strath
1:06.72
3
14
Duncan, Alesia
Weston
1:06.93
1
15
Ravindran, Anju
Branksome Hall
1:07.00
2
16
Marczak, Holden
Etobicoke CI
1:07.02
2
17
JU, Judy
York Mills
1:07.20
2
18
Theodorlis, Nina
Leaside
1:07.63
3
19
Vukovich, Rachel
Humberside
1:08.02
1
20
Buchanan, Carolyn
St John's Kilmar
1:08.09
1
21
Layne, Senya
West Humber
1:08.22
3
22
Wong, Carrinna
Westview Centenn
1:08.32
2
23
Fatal, Whitney
Westview Centenn
1:10.72
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kyritis, Christina
East York
57.54
1
2
Christiani, Allison
Loretto Abbey
58.00
1
3
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
58.88
1
4
Yarranton, Brynne
University of To
1:00.70
1
5
Lampard, Katherine
Havergal
1:03.97
1
6
Lawson, Miranda
Northern - Toron
1:07.83
1
7
Reuter, Annie
Havergal
1:08.05
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Christiani, Allison
Loretto Abbey
57.96
2
2
Kyritis, Christina
East York
59.28
1
3
Gabriel, Tekel
Birchmount Park
59.61
3
4
Yarranton, Brynne
University of To
1:00.64
1
7
Lampard, Katherine
Havergal
1:03.47
1
5
Lawson, Miranda
Northern - Toron
1:04.48
3
6
Surajram, Morgan
Bishop Allen Aca
1:05.13
2
8
Reuter, Annie
Havergal
1:05.64
3
9
Doyle, Natalie
St Clement's - T
1:06.25
2
10
Wilson, Rachel
Don Valley Jr HS
1:06.30
1
11
Yamoah, Nancy
Father Henry Car
1:06.31
3
12
MacGowan, Dileas
St Clement's - T
1:06.32
3
13
Schultz, Revee
Vaughan Road Aca
1:06.76
1
14
Virani, Yasmin
North Toronto
1:06.91
2
15
Jones, Cecilly
Etobicoke CI
1:11.38
3
16
Han, Carly
Sir John A MacDo
1:11.58
2
17
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
1:12.96
2
18
McTier, Rachel
Richview CI
1:14.65
2
19
Yu, Celine
Don Valley Jr HS
1:16.18
3
20
Lu, Nicole
Windfields Jr. H
1:17.07
1
21
Wan, Kianna
Don Mills
1:20.37
3
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fernandes, Leanne
Pope John Paul I
59.63
1
2
Weathers, Nicoletta
Father John Redm
1:00.45
1
3
Brereton, Tamar
Oakwood
1:00.53
1
4
Kennedy, Shannon
Martingrove
1:00.86
1
5
Caruso, Melissa
Humberside
1:00.87
1
6
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
1:01.06
1
7
Mathalagan, Samantha
University of To
1:01.51
1
8
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
1:08.88
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Fernandes, Leanne
Pope John Paul I
59.34
3
2
Weathers, Nicoletta
Father John Redm
1:00.17
2
3
Aidoo, Stephanie
Father Henry Car
1:00.19
1
4
Ottey, Renee
Cedarbrae CI
1:00.47
2
5
Brereton, Tamar
Oakwood
1:00.59
1
7
Caruso, Melissa
Humberside
1:00.66
1
8
Mathalagan, Samantha
University of To
1:00.68
2
6
Kennedy, Shannon
Martingrove
1:01.16
3
9
Bertucca, Angelica
De La Salle Coll
1:02.61
2
10
Williamson, Monica
York Mills
1:03.04
3
11
Tsaneva, Kalina
Michael Power-St
1:03.28
1
12
Marshall, Wendy
Birchmount Park
1:03.31
3
13
Brodka, Sasha
Bishop Strachan
1:05.14
2
14
Venuto, Jessica
Etobicoke CI
1:06.87
2
15
Lee, Priscilla
Agincourt CI
1:07.48
1
16
Clarke, Jayne
St John's Kilmar
1:07.80
2
17
Hinrichsen, Brenna
RH King Academy
1:08.96
1
18
Sheinin, Natalie
Newtonbrook
1:11.20
3
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Samantha
Eastern Commerce
2:16.77
1
2
McLeod, Vanessa
Father John Redm
2:18.07
1
3
Benjamin, Maddie
Richview CI
2:19.83
1
4
Wesolowski, Michelle
Bishop Allen Aca
2:23.39
1
5
Edwards, Samantha
Northern - Toron
2:26.08
1
6
Biringer, Natalie
Havergal
2:30.17
1
7
Ciullo, Alana
Loretto Abbey
2:33.54
1
8
Jones, Cassandra
Stephen Leacock
2:34.89
1
9
Nunziata, Lauren
De La Salle Coll
2:35.06
1
10
Ducharme, Erin
Cardinal Newman
2:37.66
1
11
George, Krystal
Westview Centenn
2:42.14
1
12
JU, Judy
York Mills
2:43.03
1
13
Pilacinski, Cassandra
De La Salle Coll
2:45.78
1
14
Zvarych, Oksana
Etobicoke CI
2:47.31
1
15
Marczak, Holden
Etobicoke CI
2:47.58
1
16
Singleton, Haley
Stephen Leacock
2:49.61
1
17
Fatal, Whitney
Westview Centenn
2:49.71
1
18
Boateng, Vanessa
RH King Academy
2:51.74
1
19
Liu, Kitty
York Mills
2:52.63
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kyritis, Christina
East York
2:17.91
1
2
Yarranton, Brynne
University of To
2:24.10
1
3
Lampard, Katherine
Havergal
2:27.14
1
4
Ciullo, Dominuque
Loretto Abbey
2:28.45
1
5
Lopez, Alysha
Cedarbrae CI
2:31.90
1
6
Maly, Alex
Hillfield Strath
2:32.95
1
7
Stafford, Gabriela
Toronto French
2:33.73
1
8
Kolovos, Eleni
Etienne Brule
2:38.49
1
9
Chin, Shanice
Francis Liberman
2:39.09
1
10
Masterson, Shelby
Cardinal Newman
2:40.15
1
11
Warkentin, Aine
Malvern
2:42.20
1
12
Emerson, Jade
Dr Norman Bethun
2:45.23
1
13
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:47.53
1
14
Stephenson, Amy
Sir Oliver Mowat
2:48.20
1
15
Yu, Celine
Don Valley Jr HS
2:48.97
1
16
Yeung, Samantha
Newtonbrook
2:49.25
1
17
McTier, Rachel
Richview CI
2:50.22
1
18
Wong, Natalie
Silverthorn
2:51.87
1
19
Jones, Cecilly
Etobicoke CI
2:53.20
1
20
Kim, Miru
Windfields Jr. H
3:00.45
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whelan, Elizabeth
Branksome Hall
2:14.97
1
2
Fernandes, Leanne
Pope John Paul I
2:16.96
1
3
Kennedy, Shannon
Martingrove
2:17.75
1
4
Caruso, Melissa
Humberside
2:18.60
1
5
Rammo, Morgan
Leaside
2:25.21
1
6
Fletcher, Cara
St Clement's - T
2:33.12
1
7
Chen, Delia
RH King Academy
2:33.31
1
8
Tidona, Courtney
St Thomas of Vil
2:33.56
1
9
Shea, Michelle
Cardinal Newman
2:40.56
1
10
Taylor, Laurie
RH King Academy
2:42.14
1
11
Alison, Riley
York Mills
2:42.16
1
12
Grant, Kala
RH King Academy
2:43.82
1
13
Kuznetsov, Anna
William Lyon Mac
2:44.88
1
14
Brar, Ramanpreet
West Humber
2:51.10
1
15
Chan, Serene
Albert Campbell
3:03.56
1
16
Peters, Shannon
Silverthorn
3:07.96
1
17
Stengs, Emma
Etobicoke School
3:10.14
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Madeline
Lawrence Park
4:45.41
1
2
Wooley, Alli
Havergal
4:48.70
1
3
Benjamin, Maddie
Richview CI
4:53.54
1
4
McLeod, Vanessa
Father John Redm
4:54.74
1
5
Kitekski, Julia
Birchmount Park
5:01.77
1
6
Biringer, Natalie
Havergal
5:06.16
1
7
Edwards, Samantha
Northern - Toron
5:14.21
1
8
Stone, Hilary
St Clement's - T
5:25.28
1
9
Nunziata, Lauren
De La Salle Coll
5:25.77
1
10
Ducharme, Erin
Cardinal Newman
5:37.81
1
11
Malek, Dahlia
Michael Power-St
5:38.57
1
12
Lin, Meagan
Dr Norman Bethun
5:50.57
1
13
Gillet, Kiera
St Joseph's Morr
5:53.28
1
14
George, Krystal
Westview Centenn
5:53.83
1
15
Klos, Inna Crocetti
Etobicoke School
5:56.74
1
16
Robinson, Claire
North Toronto
5:59.74
1
17
McKinnon, Kelly
Etobicoke CI
6:02.05
1
18
Zvarych, Oksana
Etobicoke CI
6:03.10
1
19
Boateng, Vanessa
RH King Academy
6:04.48
1
20
Ho, Wing Yan
Albert Campbell
6:13.21
1
21
Kwong, Evi
York Mills
6:21.26
1
22
Pineros, Laura
Georges Vanier -
7:00.23
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrick, Heather
Ridley College
4:59.84
1
2
Robertson, Renee
Birchmount Park
5:06.04
1
3
Hill, Grace
Notre Dame - Tor
5:06.98
1
4
Stafford, Gabriela
Toronto French
5:09.28
1
5
Markovac, Maria
Bishop Allen Aca
5:11.36
1
6
Maly, Alex
Hillfield Strath
5:11.91
1
7
Hickey, Quinlan
Malvern
5:16.81
1
8
Pereira, Maria
Humberside
5:22.17
1
9
Allison, Carley
St Andrew's Juni
5:22.44
1
10
MacGowan, Dileas
St Clement's - T
5:28.25
1
11
MacDonald, Kiera
Earl Haig
5:29.86
1
12
Ramirez, Richelle
Notre Dame - Tor
5:34.15
1
13
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:34.46
1
14
Stefanatti, Alessia
Richview CI
5:38.51
1
15
Warkentin, Aine
Malvern
5:45.26
1
16
Leshchyshyn, Cassandra
Humberside
5:52.63
1
17
Yeung, Samantha
Newtonbrook
5:53.72
1
18
Weber, Eartha
Father John Redm
5:54.09
1
19
McTier, Rachel
Richview CI
5:58.71
1
20
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
5:58.76
1
21
Injac, Lidia
St Andrew's Juni
6:02.51
1
22
Jones, Cecilly
Etobicoke CI
6:14.06
1
23
Divito, Cecilia
Etobicoke School
6:29.13
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whelan, Elizabeth
Branksome Hall
4:47.21
1
2
Davidson, Madeleine
Northern - Toron
4:47.98
1
3
Fernandes, Leanne
Pope John Paul I
4:51.29
1
4
Emilio, Sarah
Malvern
5:00.21
1
5
Fenoyl, Amelie de
Michael Power-St
5:05.51
1
6
Galli, Kyra
Father John Redm
5:22.13
1
7
Zhang, Si-Tan
Earl Haig
5:24.86
1
8
Ho, Christine
Dr Norman Bethun
5:25.49
1
9
Carefoote, Virginia
York Mills
5:28.26
1
10
King, Courtney
Ridley College
5:30.35
1
11
Fletcher, Cara
St Clement's - T
5:30.89
1
12
Chan, Vinny
Agincourt CI
5:32.70
1
13
Tmej, Jacqueline
De La Salle Coll
5:33.53
1
14
Lam, Chung Ying Lam
York Mills
5:35.52
1
15
Taylor, Laurie
RH King Academy
5:39.57
1
16
Kanko, Lauren
Martingrove
5:47.29
1
17
Campbell, Melanie
York Mills
6:04.08
1
18
Kirk, Tricia
Lakeshore CI - T
6:13.93
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntyre, Sally
Malvern
5:24.25
1
2
Kosiba, Laura
Father John Redm
5:24.44
1
3
Schott, Natalie
Birchmount Park
5:42.00
1
4
Head-Marsden, Kade
Riverdale
5:43.31
1
5
Malek, Dahlia
Michael Power-St
5:43.36
1
6
Larkin, Sarah Olivia
Bayview Glen
5:47.76
1
7
Kanko, Lauren
Martingrove
5:49.15
1
8
Doll, Pam
Sir John A MacDo
5:50.51
1
9
Alison, Riley
York Mills
5:58.88
1
10
Higgins, Claire
De La Salle Coll
6:05.94
1
11
Farquharson, Shannon
Mary Ward
6:08.21
1
12
Chan, Vinny
Agincourt CI
6:10.77
1
13
Huyer, Brynn
Etobicoke CI
6:12.06
1
14
Jarvis, Windemere
Bishop Strachan
6:18.80
1
15
Shea, Michelle
Cardinal Newman
6:21.94
1
16
Dowling, Shannon
Havergal
6:22.41
1
17
Mayers, Rebecca
Newtonbrook
6:29.98
1
18
McKinnon, Kelly
Etobicoke CI
6:38.70
1
19
Kwong, Evi
York Mills
6:43.04
1
20
Barbini, Vanessa
York Mills
6:47.99
1
21
Young, Jessica
Riverdale
6:51.26
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wooley, Alli
Havergal
10:23.21
1
2
McDonald, Madeline
Lawrence Park
10:23.91
1
3
Kitekski, Julia
Birchmount Park
11:20.20
1
4
Kosiba, Laura
Father John Redm
11:30.93
1
5
Malek, Dahlia
Michael Power-St
11:42.15
1
6
Lin, Meagan
Dr Norman Bethun
12:29.45
1
7
Earl, Leandra
Rosedale Heights
12:33.48
1
8
Robinson, Claire
North Toronto
12:37.77
1
9
White, Katherine
Notre Dame - Tor
12:44.31
1
10
Wakeham, Shannon
Notre Dame - Tor
13:07.11
1
11
Jarvis, Windemere
Bishop Strachan
13:07.58
1
12
McKinnon, Kelly
Etobicoke CI
13:10.10
1
13
Chu, Alana
York Mills
13:25.30
1
14
Kwong, Evi
York Mills
13:46.43
1
15
Christie, Allison
St Thomas of Vil
13:51.44
1
16
Minassian, Lori
De La Salle Coll
14:04.41
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Renee
Birchmount Park
11:06.03
1
2
Petrick, Heather
Ridley College
11:06.94
1
3
Hill, Grace
Notre Dame - Tor
11:14.95
1
4
Pereira, Maria
Humberside
11:46.16
1
5
Hummel, Amanda
Sir Oliver Mowat
11:53.37
1
6
Langston, Meredith
Country Day
12:07.61
1
7
Ramirez, Richelle
Notre Dame - Tor
12:08.35
1
8
Stefanatti, Alessia
Richview CI
12:19.92
1
9
Weber, Eartha
Father John Redm
12:35.39
1
10
Fraser, Meridith
Trinity College
13:03.63
1
11
Azubelis, Joana
Father John Redm
13:13.31
1
12
Dowling, Shannon
Havergal
13:24.38
1
13
Sanger, Kaitlynn
Sir Oliver Mowat
13:33.32
1
14
Injac, Lidia
St Andrew's Juni
13:40.91
1
15
Lam, Wai-Ying
Northern - Toron
14:04.07
1
16
Russel, Diane
Windfields Jr. H
14:06.06
1
17
Cordero-Ramira, Bianca
Don Valley Jr HS
14:07.69
1
--
Yim, Meghan
Zion Heights
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davidson, Madeleine
Northern - Toron
10:33.06
1
2
Emilio, Sarah
Malvern
10:57.43
1
3
Fenoyl, Amelie de
Michael Power-St
11:05.95
1
4
Zhang, Si-Tan
Earl Haig
11:20.38
1
5
Penalagan, Bianca
Father John Redm
11:28.19
1
6
Galli, Kyra
Father John Redm
11:33.91
1
7
Martin, Hillary
Leaside
11:38.08
1
8
Larkin, Sarah Olivia
Bayview Glen
11:51.57
1
9
Farquharson, Shannon
Mary Ward
11:54.85
1
10
Kanko, Lauren
Martingrove
11:56.11
1
11
Schott, Natalie
Birchmount Park
11:57.18
1
12
Lam, Chung Ying Lam
York Mills
11:58.73
1
13
Carefoote, Virginia
York Mills
11:58.91
1
14
Dies, Hannah
RH King Academy
12:10.48
1
15
King, Courtney
Ridley College
12:18.33
1
16
Ho, Christine
Dr Norman Bethun
12:23.16
1
17
Dreksler, Hannah
St Clement's - T
12:27.57
1
18
Chan, Vinny
Agincourt CI
12:29.14
1
19
MacDonald, Kiera
Earl Haig
12:35.56
1
20
Bateman, Alanna
De La Salle Coll
12:35.96
1
21
Huyer, Brynn
Etobicoke CI
13:10.90
1
22
Magee, Meghan
Lakeshore CI - T
14:58.70
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cudjoe, Ekua
Bishop Allen Aca
12.89
nwi
1
2
Aladejebi, Oladunni
Blessed Mother T
13.29
nwi
1
3
Glykis, Ellana
Sir John A MacDo
13.93
nwi
1
4
Barnett, Arianna
Blessed Mother T
13.99
nwi
1
5
Adams, Taylor
Etobicoke CI
14.23
nwi
1
6
Fassil, Sara
Humberside
14.56
nwi
1
7
Yu, Jasmine
Monarch Park
14.73
nwi
1
8
Cheung, Valerie
Holy Trinity - R
16.18
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cudjoe, Ekua
Bishop Allen Aca
13.14
nwi
2
2
Glykis, Ellana
Sir John A MacDo
13.64
nwi
3
3
Aladejebi, Oladunni
Blessed Mother T
13.81
nwi
1
4
Barnett, Arianna
Blessed Mother T
14.28
nwi
1
5
Yu, Jasmine
Monarch Park
14.50
nwi
3
6
Adams, Taylor
Etobicoke CI
14.54
nwi
2
7
Fassil, Sara
Humberside
14.72
nwi
2
8
Cheung, Valerie
Holy Trinity - R
14.76
nwi
3
9
Samson, Maddy
Monarch Park
14.93
nwi
3
10
Pilacinski, Cassandra
De La Salle Coll
14.94
nwi
1
11
Stancic, Miia
Richview CI
15.04
nwi
3
12
Azucena, Alyne
York Mills
15.54
nwi
1
13
Czegledy, Nicole
Trinity College
15.55
nwi
2
14
Dadebo, Lilian
Downsview
15.57
nwi
2
15
Malfara, Emma
Etobicoke CI
15.98
nwi
3
16
Huang, Rebecca
Victoria Park
17.15
nwi
2
17
Cowherd, Tess
Ridley College
17.39
nwi
2
18
efler, Lauren
William Lyon Mac
19.30
nwi
3
--
Singleton, Haley
Stephen Leacock
DQ
nwi
3
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Allison
Bishop Strachan
13.08w
+3.0
1
2
Rees, Cortni
Rosedale Heights
13.68w
+3.0
1
3
Donovan, Kasia
Trinity College
13.77w
+3.0
1
4
Lea, Sophie
Etobicoke School
13.79w
+3.0
1
5
Lawrence, Kadijha
Vaughan Road Aca
13.89w
+3.0
1
6
Bates, Jordan
Richview CI
13.92w
+3.0
1
7
Lowe, Shantallice
Bishop Allen Aca
14.24w
+3.0
1
8
Wilson, Sadie
De La Salle Coll
14.62w
+3.0
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Allison
Bishop Strachan
13.28
nwi
2
2
Lea, Sophie
Etobicoke School
13.68
nwi
3
4
Rees, Cortni
Rosedale Heights
13.78
nwi
2
3
Lawrence, Kadijha
Vaughan Road Aca
13.82
nwi
1
5
Donovan, Kasia
Trinity College
13.88
nwi
1
6
Bates, Jordan
Richview CI
14.41
nwi
3
7
Wilson, Sadie
De La Salle Coll
14.81
nwi
2
8
Lowe, Shantallice
Bishop Allen Aca
15.14
nwi
3
9
Burton, Sandra
Newtonbrook
15.32
nwi
1
10
Godarzi, Melika
Don Valley Jr HS
15.51
nwi
1
11
Giannopoulos, maria
Leaside
15.57
nwi
2
12
Petropoulos, Dora
Harbord
15.90
nwi
3
13
Low, Samantha
Humberside
16.25
nwi
3
14
Clicharska, Diana
Bishop Allen Aca
16.52
nwi
2
15
Kaczola, Oksana
Michael Power-St
16.79
nwi
1
16
Deljauan, Maral
Earl Haig
16.84
nwi
1
17
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
17.61
nwi
3
18
Crook, Alisa
Sir John A MacDo
18.10
nwi
3
19
Lasota, Ewa
Michael Power-St
18.86
nwi
1
--
Richards, Brandi
David & Mary Tho
DNF
nwi
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
14.81
nwi
1
2
Jewett, Rachel
St Clement's - T
15.21
nwi
1
3
King, Christine
Martingrove
15.44
nwi
1
4
Palmer, Claudine
Mary Ward
15.47
nwi
1
5
Lanktree, Caitlin
Northern - Toron
15.61
nwi
1
6
Turner, Mary Ann
Westview Centenn
16.20
nwi
1
7
Brown, Kristina
Country Day
16.22
nwi
1
8
Crysler, Tara
Riverdale
16.29
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Natasha
West Hill - Toro
15.43
nwi
1
4
Jewett, Rachel
St Clement's - T
15.67
nwi
1
2
Palmer, Claudine
Mary Ward
15.93
nwi
3
3
King, Christine
Martingrove
16.23
nwi
2
7
Lanktree, Caitlin
Northern - Toron
16.30
nwi
1
5
Crysler, Tara
Riverdale
16.69
nwi
3
8
Turner, Mary Ann
Westview Centenn
16.86
nwi
3
9
Tartaglia, Alessandra
St Joseph's Morr
16.90
nwi
3
6
Brown, Kristina
Country Day
17.19
nwi
2
10
Berezowsky, Anastasia
De La Salle Coll
17.52
nwi
2
11
Ho, Joey
Country Day
17.56
nwi
2
12
Williamson, Monica
York Mills
17.57
nwi
1
13
Shanmugaratnam, Abi
Pope John Paul I
17.95
nwi
1
14
Lee, Dayana
Sir John A MacDo
19.24
nwi
2
15
Taylor, Andrienne
West Hill - Toro
19.47
nwi
3
16
Thompson, Cecilia
West Toronto
19.64
nwi
1
17
Thompson, Rehanna
Cedarbrae CI
20.07
nwi
2
18
Tagara, Marjorie
Newtonbrook
20.20
nwi
1
19
Syed, Nusrath
Bloor
20.40
nwi
3
20
Roth, Megan
Etobicoke CI
20.96
nwi
3
21
Franko, Ivanna
Martingrove
21.08
nwi
1
22
Fregoli, Clio
Michael Power-St
21.56
nwi
2
23
Farkas, Natalie
Newtonbrook
22.03
nwi
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adamson, Jessica
North Toronto
46.29
3
2
Kosiba, Laura
Father John Redm
48.90
3
3
Glykis, Ellana
Sir John A MacDo
49.68
3
4
Alleyne, Olive
Mary Ward
50.43
3
5
Pilacinski, Cassandra
De La Salle Coll
51.40
3
6
Cheung, Valerie
Holy Trinity - R
52.37
2
7
Malfara, Emma
Etobicoke CI
52.89
2
8
Glebe, Georgina
St Clement's - T
53.28
2
9
Dada, Caroline
Wexford
53.48
3
10
Fassil, Sara
Humberside
54.02
3
11
Torio, Vanessa
Vaughan Road Aca
54.41
2
12
Cowherd, Tess
Ridley College
54.71
3
13
Wolfe, Amanda
Windfields Jr. H
55.89
2
14
Hefler, Ela
Monarch Park
56.14
2
15
Samson, Maddy
Monarch Park
57.00
2
16
Brasil, Chantal
Cardinal Newman
1:00.85
1
17
Szeto, Antonia
Woburn
1:01.16
1
18
Pike, Kenesha
Scarlett Heights
1:19.04
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Miranda
Northern - Toron
50.10
2
2
Karmally, Natalie
St Clement's - T
53.39
2
3
Camara, Adrian
Blessed Mother T
53.45
1
4
Wilson, Sadie
De La Salle Coll
53.90
2
5
Hicks, Katie
Bayview Glen
54.51
2
6
Burton, Sandra
Newtonbrook
55.18
2
7
Salifu, Neena
Bloor
55.26
2
8
Lasota, Ewa
Michael Power-St
56.63
1
9
Simac, Julia
De La Salle Coll
56.93
1
10
Sokodov, Becky
North Toronto
58.24
2
11
Kaczola, Oksana
Michael Power-St
59.71
1
12
Lu, Nicole
Windfields Jr. H
1:02.95
1
13
Manohararaj, Megan
Sir John A MacDo
1:04.63
1
14
Wan, Kianna
Don Mills
1:05.34
1
15
Kumar, Shruti
Bloor
1:05.44
2
16
MacIver, Sarah
Windfields Jr. H
1:05.76
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jewett, Rachel
St Clement's - T
1:04.94
3
2
Weathers, Nicoletta
Father John Redm
1:05.21
3
3
Brereton, Tamar
Oakwood
1:05.51
3
4
Lanktree, Caitlin
Northern - Toron
1:07.31
3
5
Tsaneva, Kalina
Michael Power-St
1:08.52
3
6
Berezowsky, Anastasia
De La Salle Coll
1:12.64
3
7
Turner, Mary Ann
Westview Centenn
1:15.42
3
8
Halupka, Emma
St Clement's - T
1:16.16
2
9
Fregoli, Clio
Michael Power-St
1:16.17
2
10
Higgins, Claire
De La Salle Coll
1:16.31
2
11
Alison, Riley
York Mills
1:18.32
2
12
Head-Marsden, Kade
Riverdale
1:19.01
2
13
Peters, Shannon
Silverthorn
1:27.88
1
14
Franko, Ivanna
Martingrove
1:30.93
1
--
Lui, Samantha
Mary Ward
DQ
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence
,
Fleming
,
Canneri
,
Amoah
Vaughan Road Aca
50.10
1
2
Vassel
,
Kinwani
,
Barfi
,
Boadu
Father Henry Car
50.86
1
3
Wells
,
George
,
Fatal
,
Wong
Westview Centenn
51.57
1
4
Diamond
,
Yapchung
,
Cramer
,
Kitekski
Birchmount Park
51.64
1
5
Relay Team
Humberside
53.34
1
6
Relay Team
Mary Ward
54.19
1
7
Relay Team
Etobicoke CI
55.52
1
--
Relay Team
Blessed Mother T
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence
,
Fleming
,
Canneri
,
Amoah
Vaughan Road Aca
50.43
1
2
Vassel
,
Kinwani
,
Barfi
,
Boadu
Father Henry Car
51.38
3
4
Wells
,
George
,
Fatal
,
Wong
Westview Centenn
51.51
3
3
Diamond
,
Yapchung
,
Cramer
,
Kitekski
Birchmount Park
51.76
2
5
Relay Team
Blessed Mother T
52.32
2
6
Relay Team
Humberside
53.15
1
7
Relay Team
Mary Ward
54.34
1
8
Relay Team
Etobicoke CI
55.18
2
9
Relay Team
Richview CI
55.66
3
10
Relay Team
York Mills
56.20
3
11
Relay Team
Woburn
56.39
2
12
Relay Team
Downsview
56.45
1
13
Relay Team
De La Salle Coll
56.83
2
14
Relay Team
Jarvis
57.45
1
15
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
57.47
1
16
Relay Team
Monarch Park
57.98
3
17
Relay Team
St Clement's - T
57.98
1
18
Relay Team
Northern - Toron
58.06
2
19
Relay Team
Stephen Leacock
59.14
3
20
Relay Team
Vaughan Road Aca
1:01.72
2
21
Relay Team
Trinity College
1:12.34
1
--
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams
,
Silimani
,
Williams
,
Gabriel
Birchmount Park
51.02
1
2
Yamoah
,
Kyei
,
Gayle
,
Amo-Bafr
Father Henry Car
51.37
1
3
Chin
,
Beecher
,
Henry
,
Rutherfo
Francis Liberman
53.39
1
4
Azubelis
,
Paseca
,
Enorvhu
,
Neatby
Father John Redm
54.05
1
5
Relay Team
Loretto Abbey
54.68
1
6
Relay Team
Malvern
55.25
1
7
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
56.56
1
8
Relay Team
Humberside
56.77
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Adams
,
Silimani
,
Williams
,
Gabriel
Birchmount Park
51.34
3
2
Yamoah
,
Kyei
,
Gayle
,
Amo-Bafr
Father Henry Car
52.39
2
3
Chin
,
Beecher
,
Henry
,
Rutherfo
Francis Liberman
54.15
1
4
Relay Team
Loretto Abbey
55.13
2
5
Azubelis
,
Paseca
,
Enorvhu
,
Neatby
Father John Redm
55.37
1
6
Relay Team
Malvern
55.54
3
7
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
56.43
3
8
Relay Team
Humberside
56.83
1
9
Relay Team
Sir Oliver Mowat
56.97
2
10
Relay Team
Jarvis
57.13
1
11
Preiano
,
Jackson
,
Hatchins
,
Emmanual
Vaughan Road Aca
57.33
3
12
Relay Team
Country Day
57.53
2
13
Relay Team
Downsview
58.24
2
14
Relay Team
Etobicoke School
58.37
1
15
Relay Team
Zion Heights
58.54
3
16
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
58.93
2
17
Relay Team
North Toronto
59.74
3
18
Relay Team
Don Mills
59.96
1
19
Relay Team
Thistletown
1:00.33
3
20
Relay Team
York Memorial
1:00.69
1
21
Relay Team
Sir Sandford Fle
1:01.52
2
--
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
St Clement's - T
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Angoh
,
Harris
,
Mason
,
Palmer
Mary Ward
49.52
1
2
Preiano
,
Jackson
,
Hatchins
,
Emmanual
Vaughan Road Aca
49.54
1
3
Aidoo
,
Amo-Mens
,
Smith-Fo
,
Amankwaa
Father Henry Car
50.30
1
4
Parolin, Klikouch,
Marrella, Juliaria
Michael Power-St
50.60
1
5
Relay Team
Madonna
50.80
1
6
Relay Team
Cedarbrae CI
50.98
1
7
Relay Team
RH King Academy
51.71
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Aidoo
,
Amo-Mens
,
Smith-Fo
,
Amankwaa
Father Henry Car
49.49
3
2
Angoh
,
Harris
,
Mason
,
Palmer
Mary Ward
49.72
1
4
Preiano
,
Jackson
,
Hatchins
,
Emmanual
Vaughan Road Aca
50.07
3
3
Parolin, Klikouch,
Marrella, Juliaria
Michael Power-St
50.78
2
5
Relay Team
Cedarbrae CI
51.24
2
6
Relay Team
RH King Academy
51.50
1
7
Relay Team
Madonna
51.63
3
8
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
52.20
2
9
Relay Team
Western Technica
52.24
1
10
Relay Team
West Hill - Toro
53.00
3
11
Relay Team
Leaside
53.31
2
12
Relay Team
CW Jefferys
53.68
1
13
Relay Team
De La Salle Coll
54.10
1
14
Relay Team
Sir Sandford Fle
54.76
2
15
Relay Team
Riverdale
55.27
3
16
Relay Team
Ridley College
55.29
2
17
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
55.43
3
18
Relay Team
Havergal
55.58
1
19
Relay Team
Westview Centenn
55.81
3
20
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
58.25
2
21
Relay Team
Kipling
59.59
2
--
Relay Team
Humberside
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung
,
Marshall
,
Cramer
,
Gabriel
Birchmount Park
4:01.68
2
2
Kinwani
,
Aidoo
,
Richards
,
Amo-Mens
Father Henry Car
4:01.91
3
3
Kosiba
,
McLeod
,
Galli
,
Weathers
Father John Redm
4:05.92
3
4
Tsaneva, Osei,
Klikouch, Juliaria
Michael Power-St
4:11.06
3
5
Relay Team
Leaside
4:14.02
3
6
Relay Team
Mary Ward
4:15.33
3
7
Relay Team
St Clement's - T
4:18.91
3
8
Relay Team
Northern - Toron
4:22.30
3
9
Relay Team
De La Salle Coll
4:24.03
3
10
Relay Team
Malvern
4:28.44
2
11
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
4:32.11
2
12
Relay Team
RH King Academy
4:32.35
2
13
Relay Team
York Mills
4:32.79
2
14
Relay Team
Newtonbrook
4:33.83
2
15
Relay Team
Etobicoke CI
4:48.74
1
16
Relay Team
St Andrew's Juni
4:51.58
1
17
Relay Team
Windfields Jr. H
5:01.14
1
18
Relay Team
Albert Campbell
5:12.87
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
2
Martini, Kate
Country Day
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
3
Johnson, Tia
Harbord
10.14m
(33'3)
1
4
Murray, Aliyah
Richview CI
10.11m
(33'2)
1
5
Maney, Jenifer
St Patrick - Tor
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
6
Gayle, Anneida
Madonna
9.26m
(30'4.5)
1
7
Appiah, Martha
Don Bosco
9.08m
(29'9.25)
1
8
Goldup, Carly
Bishop Allen Aca
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
9
Bawa, Imani
Trinity College
8.27m
(27'1.5)
1
10
Lam, Janice
Dr Norman Bethun
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
11
Mandus, Michelle
Humberside
7.94m
(26'0.5)
1
12
Kitson, Deshawna
Richview CI
7.92m
(25'11.75)
1
13
Clarke, Devon
St John's Kilmar
7.85m
(25'9)
1
14
Terenzi, Daniella
De La Salle Coll
7.36m
(24'1.75)
1
15
Azucena, Alyne
York Mills
7.32m
(24'0)
1
16
Szeto, Antonia
Woburn
6.93m
(22'8.75)
1
17
Basian, Jamie
York Mills
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
18
Gould, Nrika
Downsview
6.79m
(22'3.25)
1
19
McKinnon, Leslie
Etobicoke CI
6.20m
(20'4)
1
20
White, Leila
Malvern
5.53m
(18'1.5)
1
21
Ganesan, Merany
Vaughan Road Aca
5.52m
(18'1.25)
1
22
Muneeswaran, Mayuri
Jarvis
5.47m
(17'11.25)
1
23
Alarcon, Diana
Cedarbrae CI
5.43m
(17'9.75)
1
--
Abrams, Sharde
Emery
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Nadjea
Newtonbrook
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
2
Sisson, Alyssa
Harbord
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
3
Li, Ruby
Zion Heights
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
4
Dawson, Astoria
Weston
8.32m
(27'3.5)
1
5
Ramesh, Luxana
Woburn
8.21m
(26'11)
1
6
Pokuua, Beverly
Don Bosco
8.02m
(26'3.75)
1
7
Anang, Lordeen
Monsignor Percy
7.85m
(25'9)
1
8
Pinnock, Kiara
Newtonbrook
7.36m
(24'1.75)
1
9
Katie, Sheratt
Albert Campbell
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
10
Chan, Gloria
Albert Campbell
7.31m
(23'11.75)
1
11
Plummer, Allison
Monarch Park
7.08m
(23'2.5)
1
12
Lasis, Anthea
Havergal
7.01m
(22'11.75)
1
13
Jones, Samantha
St Thomas of Vil
6.97m
(22'10.25)
1
14
Taylor, Kimberley
St Joseph's Coll
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
15
Iver, Mary-Anne
Loretto Abbey
6.81m
(22'4)
1
16
Eugene, Patricia
York Memorial
6.77m
(22'2.5)
1
17
Adams, Ashley
Downsview
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
18
Hicks, Katie
Bayview Glen
6.34m
(20'9.5)
1
19
Tucker, Kaleigh
Malvern
6.21m
(20'4.25)
1
20
Johnes, Sulangh
Vaughan Road Aca
6.12m
(20'0.75)
1
21
White, Olivia
Bloor
5.82m
(19'1)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Rouchelle
Albert Campbell
11.56m
(37'11)
1
2
Puteris, Ema
Bishop Allen Aca
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
3
Badley, Jordana
Albert Campbell
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
4
Hutchinson, Zakiya
Vaughan Road Aca
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
5
Llewellyn, Melesia
David & Mary Tho
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
6
Vergara, Angie
Don Bosco
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
7
Carreira, Sara
Bloor
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
8
Rahamat, Saudia
Runnymede
8.69m
(28'6)
1
9
Broome, Kamesha
Blessed Mother T
8.54m
(28'0)
1
10
Hutson, Ashley
Richview CI
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
11
Henry, Samantha
Monsignor Percy
8.49m
(27'10.25)
1
12
Hawrylyshyn, Karen
RH King Academy
8.29m
(27'2.25)
1
13
Noble, Teneisha
Runnymede
8.05m
(26'4.75)
1
14
Ifabiyi, Tolu
Hillfield Strath
7.80m
(25'7)
1
15
Abubakar, Ramzeia
Harbord
7.53m
(24'8.25)
1
16
Whitelock, Venessa
Downsview
6.69m
(21'11.25)
1
17
Plummer, Sara
Monarch Park
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
18
McIntyre, Christine
Harbord
6.32m
(20'8.75)
1
19
Sun, Wendy
Bishop Strachan
6.08m
(19'11.25)
1
20
John, Sataria
Downsview
3.89m
(12'9)
1
--
Ming, Ashley
Albert Campbell
ND
(--)
1
--
Gucciardi, Chloe
Albert Campbell
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
35.81m
(117'5.75)
1
2
Appiah, Martha
Don Bosco
28.19m
(92'5.75)
1
3
Goldup, Carly
Bishop Allen Aca
26.43m
(86'8.5)
1
4
Hovey, Gwen
Sir John A MacDo
25.80m
(84'7.75)
1
5
Adams, Taylor
Etobicoke CI
23.37m
(76'8)
1
6
Murray, Aliyah
Richview CI
22.62m
(74'2.5)
1
7
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
21.79m
(71'5.75)
1
8
Terenzi, Daniella
De La Salle Coll
21.11m
(69'3)
1
9
Yu, Jasmine
Monarch Park
20.53m
(67'4.25)
1
10
Logush, Lauren
St Thomas of Vil
20.35m
(66'9)
1
11
Basian, Jamie
York Mills
19.53m
(64'0.75)
1
12
McKinnon, Leslie
Etobicoke CI
19.28m
(63'3)
1
13
Lam, Janice
Dr Norman Bethun
19.19m
(62'11.5)
1
14
Marin, Michelle
St Thomas of Vil
17.84m
(58'6.25)
1
15
Maney, Jenifer
St Patrick - Tor
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
15
Gould, Nrika
Downsview
17.80m
(58'4.75)
1
17
Alarcon, Diana
Cedarbrae CI
17.76m
(58'3)
1
18
White, Leila
Malvern
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
19
Njoku, Queen
Father John Redm
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
20
Chow, Ashley
Monarch Park
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
21
Yung, Charmaine
Windfields Jr. H
14.58m
(47'10)
1
22
Carvalho, Helena
Nelson A Boylen
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
23
Bolf, Emma
Monarch Park
13.81m
(45'3.5)
1
24
Taranets, Antoinette
De La Salle Coll
11.33m
(37'2)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Li, Ruby
Zion Heights
22.76m
(74'8)
1
2
Ramesh, Luxana
Woburn
22.52m
(73'10.5)
1
3
Adams, Ashley
Downsview
20.43m
(67'0.25)
1
4
Estevez, Fernanda
Bishop Allen Aca
20.17m
(66'2)
1
5
Morris, Nadjea
Newtonbrook
20.15m
(66'1.25)
1
6
Trotman, Lea
St Thomas of Vil
19.90m
(65'3.25)
1
7
Day, Latisha
Vaughan Road Aca
18.52m
(60'9)
1
8
Chan, Alex
Crestwood Prepar
17.67m
(57'11.5)
1
9
Jones, Samantha
St Thomas of Vil
17.33m
(56'10.25)
1
10
Plummer, Allison
Monarch Park
17.30m
(56'9)
1
11
McDonagh-Chamyk, Beatric
Etobicoke CI
17.08m
(56'0.25)
1
12
Su, Jane
University of To
16.74m
(54'11)
1
13
Norman, Zoe
University of To
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
14
Johnes, Sulangh
Vaughan Road Aca
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
15
Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee
Dr Norman Bethun
14.13m
(46'4.25)
1
16
Chau, Lauren
De La Salle Coll
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
--
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
ND
(--)
1
--
Housen, Tishanna
Don Mills
ND
(--)
1
--
Li, Mina
Riverdale
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ratlkovic, Milijana
Etobicoke School
27.92m
(91'7)
1
2
Puteris, Ema
Bishop Allen Aca
26.12m
(85'8.25)
1
3
Lo, Michelle
Dr Norman Bethun
24.87m
(81'7)
1
4
Rahamat, Saudia
Runnymede
24.74m
(81'2)
1
5
Sinclair, Leanna
Runnymede
23.97m
(78'7.5)
1
6
Weatherup, Shannon
Cardinal Newman
23.60m
(77'5)
1
7
Forster, Nicki
Riverdale
22.98m
(75'4.5)
1
8
Ferreira, Jennifer
Archbishop Romer
22.68m
(74'4.75)
1
9
Vergara, Angie
Don Bosco
20.88m
(68'6)
1
10
Martinez, Nicole
George S Henry A
20.66m
(67'9.25)
1
11
McKoy, Tiffany
Woburn
20.49m
(67'2.5)
1
12
Sun, Wendy
Bishop Strachan
19.74m
(64'9)
1
13
Plummer, Sara
Monarch Park
19.73m
(64'8.75)
1
14
Wong, Janna
Dr Norman Bethun
18.68m
(61'3.25)
1
15
Paolucci, Emily
St Thomas of Vil
17.22m
(56'5.75)
1
16
Davies, Brittany
Hillfield Strath
17.15m
(56'3)
1
17
Noble, Teneisha
Runnymede
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
18
Cerisano, Stefania
St Thomas of Vil
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
19
MacTavish, Tara
Monarch Park
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
20
Gardner, Hillarie
Lester B Pearson
15.65m
(51'4)
1
21
Jacob, Laglenda
Downsview
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
22
Dyzenhaus, Sophie
Monarch Park
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
32.32m
(106'0.25)
1
2
Hovey, Gwen
Sir John A MacDo
27.29m
(89'6.25)
1
3
Merrit, Kerri-Anne
Lester B Pearson
26.72m
(87'7.75)
1
4
Johnson, Tia
Harbord
24.23m
(79'5.75)
1
5
Chong, Jasmine
York Mills
23.72m
(77'9.75)
1
6
Murray, Aliyah
Richview CI
23.45m
(76'11)
1
7
Ho, Charis
Albert Campbell
22.47m
(73'8.5)
1
8
Maney, Jenifer
St Patrick - Tor
21.37m
(70'1.25)
1
9
Ford, Kadiane
Francis Liberman
21.30m
(69'10.5)
1
10
Njoku, Queen
Father John Redm
20.65m
(67'8.75)
1
11
Logush, Lauren
St Thomas of Vil
19.67m
(64'6.25)
1
12
Basian, Jamie
York Mills
18.79m
(61'7.75)
1
13
Marin, Michelle
St Thomas of Vil
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
14
Hall, Caitlyn
Father John Redm
17.86m
(58'7)
1
15
Hefler, Ela
Monarch Park
17.63m
(57'10)
1
16
Yung, Charmaine
Windfields Jr. H
17.27m
(56'7.75)
1
17
White, Leila
Malvern
17.10m
(56'1)
1
18
Terenzi, Daniella
De La Salle Coll
16.44m
(53'11)
1
19
Zimbalatii, Bella
Monarch Park
15.94m
(52'3.5)
1
20
Kitson, Deshawna
Richview CI
15.01m
(49'2.75)
1
21
Carvalho, Helena
Nelson A Boylen
14.89m
(48'10)
1
22
Furgiuele, Jenna
De La Salle Coll
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
--
Ganesan, Merany
Vaughan Road Aca
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gordon, Stephanie
Vaughan Road Aca
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chan, Gloria
Albert Campbell
23.68m
(77'8.25)
1
2
Jones, Samantha
St Thomas of Vil
22.72m
(74'6.25)
1
3
Karroum, Hailey
Sir John A MacDo
21.77m
(71'5)
1
4
Plummer, Allison
Monarch Park
20.38m
(66'10.25)
1
5
Kim, Hannah
Windfields Jr. H
20.10m
(65'11.25)
1
6
Chan, Yan
Albert Campbell
19.48m
(63'10.75)
1
7
Li, Ruby
Zion Heights
18.40m
(60'4.25)
1
8
Lau, Joanna
Zion Heights
17.69m
(58'0.25)
1
9
Barry, Fiona
De La Salle Coll
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
10
Walker, Nickesha
Central Technica
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
11
Sciortino, Elisabetta
De La Salle Coll
14.05m
(46'1)
1
12
Tong, Michelle
St Joseph's Coll
13.53m
(44'4.5)
1
13
Wood-Mastin, Elena
Monarch Park
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
--
Li, Mina
Riverdale
ND
(--)
1
--
Housen, Tishanna
Don Mills
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnes, Sulangh
Vaughan Road Aca
ND
(--)
1
--
Langer, Emily
Crestwood Prepar
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lawrence, Kadijha
Vaughan Road Aca
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Liang, Danielle
Albert Campbell
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Rouchelle
Albert Campbell
33.92m
(111'3.25)
1
2
Badley, Jordana
Albert Campbell
32.39m
(106'3)
1
3
Huynh, Stephanie
Don Mills
29.62m
(97'2)
1
4
Rahamat, Saudia
Runnymede
28.96m
(95'0)
1
5
Lo, Michelle
Dr Norman Bethun
28.31m
(92'10.5)
1
6
Galambosy, Nadine
Martingrove
26.76m
(87'9.5)
1
7
Forrester, Carly
Notre Dame - Tor
25.02m
(82'1)
1
8
Asare, Belinda
St Basil - SS Ma
23.95m
(78'6.75)
1
9
Scantlebury, Zoe
Harbord
23.57m
(77'3.75)
1
10
Forster, Nicki
Riverdale
23.30m
(76'5.25)
1
11
Zuccaro, Stephanie
St Thomas of Vil
21.93m
(71'11.25)
1
12
Tartaglia, Alessandra
St Joseph's Morr
21.62m
(70'11)
1
13
Preiano, Estelle
Vaughan Road Aca
21.13m
(69'3.75)
1
13
Davies, Brittany
Hillfield Strath
21.13m
(69'3.75)
1
15
Evans, Emma
Hillfield Strath
17.64m
(57'10.25)
1
16
McIntyre, Christine
Harbord
17.53m
(57'6)
1
17
Teves, Erin
Archbishop Romer
17.45m
(57'3)
1
18
Benoit, Ashlee
Vaughan Road Aca
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
19
Plummer, Sara
Monarch Park
16.59m
(54'5)
1
20
Hilliard, Jasmine
Ridley College
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
--
Jacob, Laglenda
Downsview
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Lauren
Havergal
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Fassil, Sara
Humberside
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Adamson, Jessica
North Toronto
1.50m
(4'11)
1
4
Kukovica, Emily
De La Salle Coll
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
5
Ford, Kadiane
Francis Liberman
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Bawa, Imani
Trinity College
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Lott, Madeline
St Clement's - T
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
Avenbaun, Mary
Francis Liberman
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Melbourne, Ameka
Blessed Mother T
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Moreira, Cindy
St Joseph's Coll
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rigg, Emma
Ridley College
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
2
Lawson, Miranda
Northern - Toron
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
3
Lesurf, Jennifer
St Andrew's Juni
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
4
Amaning, Lisa
St Joseph's Coll
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
5
Nectby, Christine
Father John Redm
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
6
Deljauan, Maral
Earl Haig
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Taylor, Kimberley
St Joseph's Coll
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Donovan, Kasia
Trinity College
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Bukovec, Sophie
Bishop Allen Aca
1.35m
(4'5)
1
10
Schultz, Revee
Vaughan Road Aca
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Kefer, Dorothea
Windfields Jr. H
1.25m
(4'1)
1
12
Kilian, Alexandra
Monarch Park
1.25m
(4'1)
1
13
Karmally, Natalie
St Clement's - T
1.25m
(4'1)
1
--
Brown, Atena
Vaughan Road Aca
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abada, Jennifer
Madonna
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Kennedy, Alexis
Ridley College
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Taylor, Jennifer
St Joseph's Coll
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Kawaguchi, Emily
Branksome Hall
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Jewett, Rachel
St Clement's - T
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
6
Clarke, Chante
Downsview
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
7
Bitove, Blair
Bishop Strachan
1.40m
(4'7)
1
10
Syed, Nusrath
Bloor
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Henry, Erin
Northview Height
1.35m
(4'5)
1
9
Tutu, Esther
West Hill - Toro
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Uhindu, Essaba
St Joseph's Coll
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Jeng, Sukai
Thistletown
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aladejebi, Oladunni
Blessed Mother T
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Adenji, Adenla
Richview CI
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Melbourne, Ameka
Blessed Mother T
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Holder, Tameesha
Cedarbrae CI
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Soriano, Julia
Michael Power-St
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
6
So, Adrianna
Malvern
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
7
Ajim, Addi
Downsview
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
8
Merrit, Kerri-Anne
Lester B Pearson
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
9
Avenbaun, Mary
Francis Liberman
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Glebe, Georgina
St Clement's - T
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Davidson, Allie
Hillfield Strath
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Jarskaia, Ekaterina
Toronto French
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Simms, Toni Ann
Harbord
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
14
Chan, Shannon
Albert Campbell
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
14
Gould, Katie
St Thomas of Vil
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
16
Ng, Pui Yi
Malvern
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
17
Atkinson, Christina
North Toronto
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
18
Barham, Oshin
Downsview
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
19
Tang, Flora
Sir John A MacDo
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
20
Wolfe, Amanda
Windfields Jr. H
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
21
Jones, Karia
York Mills
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
--
Ho, Charis
Albert Campbell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Momodu, May
Richview CI
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Amoah, Sandra
Vaughan Road Aca
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Jemeika
Vaughan Road Aca
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Bates, Jordan
Richview CI
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
4
Chin, Alyssa
Pickering Colleg
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Ogbeide, Alero
Trafalgar Castle
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Vassel, Chantell
Father Henry Car
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Bukovec, Sophie
Bishop Allen Aca
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
8
Powell, Micha
Leaside
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Taylor, Kimberley
St Joseph's Coll
4.30m
(14'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Etienne, Rebecca
Woburn
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
11
Rigg, Emma
Ridley College
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Oats, Taylar
Humberside
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Petropoulos, Dora
Harbord
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Williams, Vanessa
Westview Centenn
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
15
Choi, Jina
Zion Heights
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
15
Vigna, Sierra
St Thomas of Vil
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
17
Richards, Brandi
David & Mary Tho
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
18
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
3.91m
(12'9.75)
nwi
1
19
Dai, Rinsher
Zion Heights
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
20
Song, Becky
Zion Heights
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
21
Huang, Rachel
Dr Norman Bethun
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
22
Caringal, Alissa
St Joseph's Morr
3.35m
(10'11.75)
nwi
1
--
Choi, Dorris
Martingrove
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liang, Jamie
Dr Norman Bethun
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
2
Graham, Tisha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Rehanna
Cedarbrae CI
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Chiang, Flora
University of To
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Chen, Xinye
Victoria Park
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
6
Abada, Jennifer
Madonna
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Berezowsky, Anastasia
De La Salle Coll
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Breitschwerdt, Nathalie
Pickering Colleg
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
9
Jeffers, Raven
Central Commerce
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
10
Saliwonczyk, Megan
St Joseph's Morr
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Kristina
Country Day
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Neverson, Sonya
Weston
4.53m
(14'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Elves-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya
Blessed Mother T
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
13
Brown-McCook, Shandelle
Blessed Mother T
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Robinson, Jillian
Ridley College
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
16
Hutchinson, Zakiya
Vaughan Road Aca
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
17
Craig, Thronda
Sir Sandford Fle
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
18
Adjei, Abigail
North Albion
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
19
Henry, Sierra
Sir Sandford Fle
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
20
Adegbembo, Bukun
Weston
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
21
Huynh, Stephanie
Don Mills
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
22
Liang, Susan
Dr Norman Bethun
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
23
D'Oliveira, Olivia
Malvern
3.11m
(10'2.25)
nwi
1
--
Vela, Stembie
Oakwood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Samantha
Eastern Commerce
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
2
So, Adrianna
Malvern
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Hall, Caitlyn
Father John Redm
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
4
Holder, Tameesha
Cedarbrae CI
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Gould, Katie
St Thomas of Vil
9.71m
(31'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Merrit, Kerri-Anne
Lester B Pearson
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Huang, Rebecca
Victoria Park
9.46m
(31'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Melbourne, Ameka
Blessed Mother T
9.38m
(30'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Porter, Jamie
Malvern
9.19m
(30'1.75)
nwi
1
10
Williams, Samantha
Francis Liberman
9.05m
(29'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Vaikla, Kairi
Don Mills
9.01m
(29'6.5)
nwi
1
12
Yu, Jasmine
Monarch Park
8.95m
(29'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Glebe, Georgina
St Clement's - T
8.68m
(28'5.5)
nwi
1
14
Ekanayake, Tharakie
Georges Vanier -
8.51m
(27'11)
nwi
1
15
Pang, Crystal
Dr Norman Bethun
8.43m
(27'7.75)
nwi
1
16
Wolfe, Amanda
Windfields Jr. H
8.35m
(27'4.5)
nwi
1
17
Henderson, Devin
St Clement's - T
8.02m
(26'3.75)
nwi
1
18
Mykhalova, Dasha
St Thomas of Vil
7.61m
(24'11.5)
nwi
1
--
Khan, Casandra
West Hill - Toro
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Aladejebi, Oladunni
Blessed Mother T
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Allison
Bishop Strachan
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Bates, Jordan
Richview CI
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Lemieux, Jessica
Malvern
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
4
Tsui, Judy
St Thomas of Vil
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Ogbeide, Alero
Trafalgar Castle
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Rigg, Emma
Ridley College
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Russo, Emily
Malvern
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
8
Dai, Rinsher
Zion Heights
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Choi, Jina
Zion Heights
9.37m
(30'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Wang, Ellen
Dr Norman Bethun
9.30m
(30'6)
nwi
1
11
Nectby, Christine
Father John Redm
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
12
Feng, Diana
Albert Campbell
9.06m
(29'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Camara, Adrian
Blessed Mother T
8.66m
(28'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Choi, Dorris
Martingrove
8.64m
(28'4)
nwi
1
15
Song, Becky
Zion Heights
8.49m
(27'10.25)
nwi
1
16
White, Olivia
Bloor
8.45m
(27'8.5)
nwi
1
17
Wan, Kianna
Don Mills
8.38m
(27'5.75)
nwi
1
18
Kohl, Kenzie
St Joseph's Coll
8.26m
(27'1)
nwi
1
19
Estevez, Fernanda
Bishop Allen Aca
8.02m
(26'3.75)
nwi
1
20
Wilkinson, Melissa
Martingrove
0.54m
(1'9.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Liang, Jamie
Dr Norman Bethun
10.85m
(35'7)
nwi
1
2
Breitschwerdt, Nathalie
Pickering Colleg
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Elves-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya
Blessed Mother T
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Chen, Xinye
Victoria Park
10.49m
(34'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Tutu, Esther
West Hill - Toro
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Marshall, Wendy
Birchmount Park
10.16m
(33'4)
nwi
1
7
Chiang, Flora
University of To
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
8
Brown-McCook, Shandelle
Blessed Mother T
10.07m
(33'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Shanmugaratnam, Abi
Pope John Paul I
9.77m
(32'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Forster, Nicki
Riverdale
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
11
Ho, Joey
Country Day
9.46m
(31'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Jeffers, Raven
Central Commerce
9.42m
(30'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Halupka, Emma
St Clement's - T
9.29m
(30'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Gunn, Madison
Hillfield Strath
9.07m
(29'9)
nwi
1
15
Vela, Stembie
Oakwood
8.94m
(29'3.75)
nwi
1
16
Liang, Susan
Dr Norman Bethun
8.88m
(29'1.5)
nwi
1
17
Huynh, Stephanie
Don Mills
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
17
Choi, Eureka
Martingrove
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
19
Mac, Sarah
Westview Centenn
8.35m
(27'4.5)
nwi
1
--
King, Christine
Martingrove
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kukovica, Emily
De La Salle Coll
3.00m
(9'10)
1
2
Canneri, Marta
Vaughan Road Aca
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
3
Underman, Dylan
Vaughan Road Aca
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Anolin, April
Vaughan Road Aca
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Christine
Martingrove
3.00m
(9'10)
1
2
Jeffers, Raven
Central Commerce
2.90m
(9'6)
1
3
Tartaglia, Alessandra
St Joseph's Morr
2.80m
(9'2)
1
4
Preiano, Estelle
Vaughan Road Aca
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
5
Bechard, Lauren
De La Salle Coll
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
6
Kiocho, Michelle
Vaughan Road Aca
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2010 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championship
2010 Results - TDSSAA Toronto North Region Track Championships
133 shares:
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Archbishop Romero Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
19
4
2013
5
2012
16
6
2011
19
7
2010
6
2009
6
Show 4 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!